No photo available. Represent Marie Jahoda? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 665,632 this week

Marie Jahoda (1907–2001)

Marie Jahoda was born on January 26, 1907 in Vienna, Austria, Austria-Hungary. She was a writer, known for Einstweilen wird es Mittag oder Die Arbeitslosen von Marienthal (1988) and The Nature of Prejudice (1968). She was married to Austen Albu and Paul F. Lazarsfeld. She died on April 29, 2001 in Keymer, Sussex, England. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Atomic Blonde

Superheroes, swimsuits, and female assassins await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marie Jahoda's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1968 The Nature of Prejudice (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Herself
- Methods of Dealing with Prejudice (1968) ... Herself
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mitzi

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page