No photo available. Represent Gregorio Fernandez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,032,273 this week

Gregorio Fernandez (I) (1904–1973)

Gregorio Fernandez was born on May 25, 1904 in Lubao, Pampanga, Luzon, Philippines. He was a director and actor, known for Higit sa lahat (1955), Luksang Tagumpay (1956) and Kung ako'y mahal mo (1960). He was married to Pilar Padilla. He died in 1973. See full bio »

Died:

(age 68)

Behind the Scenes of Horror Movies

Even movie monsters need to take a break, as this look behind the scenes of classic and contemporary horror films reveals. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 09 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gregorio Fernandez's work have you seen?
2 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Higit sa lahat
Higit sa lahat Director
(1955)
Luksang Tagumpay
Luksang Tagumpay Director
(1956)
Kung ako'y mahal mo
(1960)
Medalyong perlas
Medalyong perlas Director
(1956)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actor | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Director (47 credits)
 1971 Daing
 1961 Dugo at Luha
 1960 Emily
 1959 Panagimpan
 1958 Casa grande
 1958 Ana Maria
 1958 Ay Pepita!
 1958 Malvarosa (as Dr. Gregorio Fernandez)
 1957 Hukom Roldan (as Dr. Gregorio Fernandez)
 1956 Gintong pangarap (as Dr. Gregorio M. Fernandez)
 1956 Medalyong perlas (segment "Kapalaran")
 1955 Higit sa lahat (as Dr. Gregorio Fernandez)
 1953 Dagohoy (as Dr. Gregorio Fernandez)
 1953 Squatters
 1952/I Rodrigo de Villa
 1952 Bohemyo (as Dr. Gregorio M. Fernandez)
 1951 Dugo sa dugo
 1950 Pagtutuus
 1950 Candaba
 1950 Kontrabando
 1949 Capas
 1948 P 1,000 Kagandahan (Short)
 1947 Ang Lalaki
 1946 Dalawang daigdig (as Dr. Gregorio Fernandez)
 1946 Garrison 13
 1941 Princesita
 1940 Katarungan
 1940 Senorita
Show Show Actor (27 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dr. Gregorio Ferandez | Dr. Gregorio M. Fernandez | Dr. Gregorio Fernandez
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

A physician. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page