STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 41,484 this week

Courtney Wu


Courtney Wu was born on March 1, 1964 in Hong Kong. He is known for his work on Infernal Affairs (2002), Johnny English Reborn (2011) and Infernal Affairs 3 (2003). See full bio »

Born:

in Hong Kong
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Courtney Wu? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Courtney Wu.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (40 credits)
 2014 Lust and Found (completed)
Taxi Driver
 2013 Betel Nut Girl (completed)
Mr. Lo
 2013 Hafen der Düfte (TV Movie)
Mr. Kwok
 2013 Something Good: The Mercury Factor
Chinese mafia
 2011 Johnny English Reborn
Man in Spectacles 2
 2011 Life Without Principle
Car park security guard
 2011 Microsex Office
Fat man A on the beach
 2011 Men Suddenly in Love
Barbecue shop owner
 2010 Wan Chai Baby
Jenny's Husband
 2010 Fun chin see oi
Hotel male guest
 2010 Triple Tap
Party gossip guest
 2009 Murderer
Juno Ma
 2009 Ninja Masters
Drunk Guest at Party
 2008 Boys Over Flowers: Final
Chinese Mafia
 2008 Triad Wars
Kidnapper (uncredited)
 2008 Sparrow
Henchman
 2006 Nothing Is Impossible
Chivas
 2006 Robin-B-Hood
Maternal Grandfather
 2006 Perfect Disasters (TV Series documentary)
Wei
- Super Typhoon (2006) ... Wei
 2006 2 Become 1
Groom in Wedding (uncredited)
 2005 Drink-Drank-Drunk
Riches
 2005 Divergence
Butcher (uncredited)
 2005 Slim Till Dead
Hostage
 2004 Yesterday Once More
Wine cellar owner (uncredited)
 2004 Three of a Kind
Advertising agency owner
 2004 Triad Underworld
Party guest
 2004 Moving Targets
Stepfather
 2003 Sun zat see ze
Magazine editor (uncredited)
 2003 Heroic Duo
Auction guest
 2003 Luk lau hau joh
Auction guest
 2003 Next Station... Tin Hau
Record company boss
 2003 PTU
Bodyguard
 2002 Che goh ha tin yau yee sing
Film society president (uncredited)
 2002 Yee do hung gaan
Swimming Pool Custodian (uncredited)
 2002 July Rhapsody
Father
 2000 Lan yan huo
Fat gambler
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Zerisawa

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Courtney Wu on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page