No photo available. Represent Leee John? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 378,165 this week

Leee John

Leee John was born on June 23, 1957 in Hackney, London, England as Leslie McGregor K. John. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Leee John? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: Chris Meloni

Chris Meloni joined us for a Live Twitter Chat on October 20th, to talk about his upcoming film White Bird in a Blizzard opening in limited theaters this week and is available right now on Amazon Instant Video.


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Leee John.

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
 2013 Psych Out (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Diapers? (2013) ... (writer: "Just An Illusion")
 2009 Welcome to the 80's (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode)
- House-Nation und Acid-Parties (2009) ... (performer: "Sensuality")
 2005 Indigo Prophecy (Video Game) (performer: "Just An Illusion") / (producer: "Just An Illusion")
 2001 Me Without You (writer: "Body Talk" (1981))
 1984 Making the Grade (writer: "Body Talk")
 1984 Over the Brooklyn Bridge (writer: "In the Heat of the Night", "Changes")
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Imagination

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is of St. Lucian descent. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Leee John on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page