STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 713,961 this week

Klatann Thomas


Born in Compton, California Klatann Thomas is the youngest of eight children. His formative years were spent primarily reading voraciously, watching films & television [thanks to his mother] and imitating his favorite comedians (Richard Pryor, Redd Foxx and George Carlin) [thanks to his father]. He joined the US Army (Special Operations) at 18 and ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Klatann Thomas? Add contact information

Sci-Fi and Fantasy TV Series Based on Novels

"American Gods"

Check out our list of recent genre series that have gone from page to screen.

Check out the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Klatann Thomas's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Zombie Farm
Zombie Farm Inbred Ned
(2007)
The Shadower in 3D
(2012)
Fracture
Fracture Medical Technician
(2007)
Choose Connor
Choose Connor Political Party Guest
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2014 Dating in LA and Other Urban Myths (TV Series)
Thomas
- The Bar (2014) ... Thomas
 2012 The Shadower in 3D (Short)
Greg
 2008 West of Brooklyn
Factory Worker
 2007 Choose Connor
Political Party Guest
 2007 Richard III
York Guard (Decapitated)
 2007 Zombie Farm
Inbred Ned
 2007 Fracture
Medical Technician (uncredited)
 2006 World Trade Center
ESU Worker (uncredited)
 2006 Cause 4 Alarm (Short)
Office Worker
 2003 Black Dragon
Agent 2
 2003 13 Dead Men
Corrections Officer
 2002 Lament (Short)
Johnny
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2012 The Shadower in 3D (Short) (on set medic)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2006 Store (Documentary)
Paul - Man in Unit
 2005 Boxes (Short)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Commercial for OnStar By GM (Safe & Sound) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Klataan Thomas

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"Without a doubt, I am driven. A genuine 300% percent guy. When I bring myself, who I really am, that's always going to be a huge plus." (On working) See more »

Trivia:

Father of daughter Cherrish (born July 1989). See more »

Nickname:

Klay

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page