No photo available. Represent Houston Mack? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 160,907 this week

Houston Mack

Houston Mack was born on December 10, 1989 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is an actor and director, known for You, Me and Dupree (2006), Stop That Cycle (2004) and Latchkey (2004). See full bio »

So Bad But So Good: Delinquents We Love

From T2 Trainspotting to Rebel Without a Cause, cinema has been home to some lovable mischief-makers and endearing hoodlums. Here's a tribute to some of our favorites.

View more winning delinquents

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Houston Mack's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

You, Me and Dupree
(2006)
Stop That Cycle
(2004)
Latchkey
Latchkey Bobby
(2004)
The Bully
The Bully Young Tony
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2006 You, Me and Dupree
Dougie (as Houston McCrillis)
 2005 Blue Skies (TV Movie)
Young Matthew (as Houston McCrillis)
 2005 Monsters of the UFO (Video)
Tommy Hyer (as Houston McCrillis)
 2005 The Double (Short)
Peter (as Houston McCrillis)
 2004 Awaken the Giant (Short)
Young Rob (as Houston McCrillis)
 2004 How's My Driving (Short)
Bully (as Houston McCrillis)
 2004 What Should You Do? (TV Series)
Brandon Martin
- Tree Fall (2004) ... Brandon Martin (as Houston McCrillis)
 2004 Spoonaur (Short)
Bathroom Kid (as Houston McCrillis)
 2004 Devils Are Dreaming
Young Joseph (as Houston McCrillis)
 2004 Latchkey (Short)
Bobby (as Houston McCrillis)
 2004 Stop That Cycle (Short)
Junior (as Houston McCrillis)
 2003 All That (TV Series)
Paper Boy
- Episode #9.1 (2003) ... Paper Boy (as Houston McCrillis)
 2003 The Bully (Short)
Young Tony (as Houston McCrillis)
 2003 The Division (TV Series)
Pudgy Kid
- Extreme Action Figures (2003) ... Pudgy Kid (as Houston McCrillis)
 2003 The Honor System (Short)
Slim (as Houston McCrillis)
 2003 My Terrorist Dad (Short)
Red head (as Houston McCrillis)
 2003 About a Boy (TV Movie)
Lee
 2002 Lizzie McGuire (TV Series)
Student
- Just Like Lizzie (2002) ... Student
 1999-2002 The Hughleys (TV Series)
Opey
- Directed by Darryl Hughley (2002) ... Opey (uncredited)
- The Thin Black Line (2000) ... Opey
- I Ain't Heavy, I'm Your Father (1999) ... Opey (uncredited)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Houston L'Angelle | Houston McCrillis
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page