STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,482 this week

Kimberley Locke


Kimberley Locke was born on January 3, 1978 in Hartsville, Tennessee, USA as Kimberley Dawn Locke. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Kimberley Locke? Add or change photos

Kimberley Locke on Twitter

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 25 Mar 2011
 
a list of 375 people
created 15 Apr 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 26 Aug 2011
 
a list of 168 people
created 02 Nov 2011
 
a list of 408 people
created 02 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kimberley Locke's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack: TV (5 credits)
  Mother of All Talent (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode, 2013) (writer - 1 episode, 2013)
- Recipe for Disaster (2013) ... (performer: "Runway") / (writer: "Runway")
 2013 Home & Family (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 14 February 2013 (2013) ... (performer: "8th World Wonder")
 2012 Dance Moms (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Jill on the Rampage (2012) ... (performer: "Who Am I" - uncredited)
 2010 On Strike for Christmas (TV Movie) (performer: "Jingle Bells", "Up On The Housetop" - uncredited)
 2009 Rick & Steve the Happiest Gay Couple in All the World (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- House of Race Cards (2009) ... (performer: "Steamroom Sally's Goddamn Song")
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Actress: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Actress: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (89 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV infomercial for InStyler, a rotating hot iron hair styler. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kimberly Locke

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If American Idol was the Olympics, I'd still get a medal. It was a great race.

Trivia:

Graduated from Belmont University in August 2001 with a Bachelor's of Business Administration in Management. See more »

Trademark:

"K-Lo"

Nickname:

K-Lo See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Kim's Engaged shymami89
She's the BEST!! saucy_sexpot
What a great talent dLu2389
8th World Wonder meldouth
Her single is a ripoff of the first single by Kelly Clarkson sjorssie81
She looks murr2112
Discuss Kimberley Locke on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page