No photo available. Represent Javier Bódalo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 84,569 this week

Javier Bódalo (I)

Javier Bódalo was born on June 24, 1992 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. He is an actor, known for The Devil's Backbone (2001), Ghost Graduation (2012) and Faraday (2013). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Related News

LIFF27: Ghost Graduation Review
| Obsessed with Film
Tiff 2012: Ghost Graduation Review
| Collider.com

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 760 people
created 09 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Javier Bódalo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Devil's Backbone
(2001)
Ghost Graduation
(2012)
Faraday
Faraday Faraday
(2013)
Cowards
Cowards Chape
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
 2016 Marcados (TV Movie)
 2016/II Horror Vacui (Short)
Son
 2012-2016 Cuéntame (TV Series)
El Rana / Soldado Jeep
- Un milagro (2016) ... El Rana
- Territorios (2016) ... El Rana
- Un asunto de familia (2016) ... El Rana
- Una vida interesante (2015) ... El Rana
- Memento mori (2015) ... El Rana
 2015 Screener (Short)
Chico
 2014 Los comediantes (Short)
 2014 Vive cantando (TV Series)
Coque
- Idiota (2014) ... Coque
- Cuando nadie me ve (2014) ... Coque
 2014 21 con 40 (Short)
 2014 Los misterios de Laura (TV Series)
Álex Gimeno
 2013 Águila Roja (TV Series)
 2013 Faraday
Faraday
 2013 Fallen Cape
Little Prodigio joven
 2012 Los demonios (Short)
Fer
 2009-2010 Pelotas (TV Series)
Tito
- Episode #2.13 (2010) ... Tito
- Episode #2.12 (2010) ... Tito
- Episode #2.11 (2010) ... Tito
- Episode #2.10 (2010) ... Tito
- Episode #2.9 (2010) ... Tito
 2008 No se preocupe (Short)
El nieto (as Javier González)
 2000-2008 Hospital Central (TV Series)
Ramiro / Gustavo
- La carga del diablo (2008) ... Ramiro
- Guardia vacía (2000) ... Gustavo (as Javier González)
 2008 Cowards
Chape
 2004-2005 Los Serrano (TV Series)
Díez
- Yo de la Alcarria y tú de California (2005) ... Díez (as Javier González)
- El reverso tenebroso (2005) ... Díez (as Javier González)
- ¿Es Santiago un cowboy? (2005) ... Díez (as Javier González)
- Lobestories (2005) ... Díez (as Javier González)
- Desde Londres con amor (2005) ... Díez (as Javier González)
 2000-2005 El comisario (TV Series)
Roberto / Niño
- No hay enemigo pequeño (2005) ... Roberto (as Javier Bódalo)
- El infierno de Dante (2005) ... Roberto (as Javier González)
- Volver a nacer (2004) ... Roberto (as Javier González)
- Jaque mate (2004) ... Roberto (as Javier González)
- Pico Cerrado (2004) ... Roberto (as Javier González)
 2004 Lucky Luke and the Daltons
Le Vendeur de Journaux (as Javier Bordalo)
 2003 El pantano (TV Series)
Nico
- Misterios (2003) ... Nico (as Javier González)
- Aguas negras (2003) ... Nico (as Javier González)
- Intoxicación (2003) ... Nico (as Javier González)
- Accidente (2003) ... Nico (as Javier González)
- El diario de Alicia (2003) ... Nico (as Javier González)
 2002 They're Watching Us
Niño 3 (as Javier González)
 2001 The Devil's Backbone
Búho (as Javier González Madrigal)
 2000 Frasquito (Short)
Carlitos
 1999 A las once en casa (TV Series)
- Despedidas (1999) ... (as Javier Bódalo)
- Tú a Hollywood, yo a Alpedrete (1999) ... (as Javier González)
- El síndrome de la felicidad (1999) ... (as Javier González)
- Madre, no hay más que una (1999) ... (as Javier González)
- ¿Y cómo es él? (1999) ... (as Javier González)
 1998 La hora de los valientes
Pepito (as Javier González)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Javier Bodalo | Javier Bordalo | Javier González | Javier González Madrigal

Height:

5' 4¼" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has one brother named Juan Gonzalez. Parents are Daniel and Maria Gonzalez.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Javier Bódalo on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page