No photo available. Represent Shanawas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 77,343 this week

Shanawas

Shanawas was born in 1955 as Abdul Khader Shanawas Prem Nazir. He is an actor, known for Prathigna (1983), Prasnam Gurutharam (1983) and Midhya (1990). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Shanawas? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: August

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in August.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shanawas's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2013 Zachariayude Garbhinikal
Saira's Father
 2010 Kanyakumari Express
Satharam
 2009 Nammal Thammil
Lecturer
 2006 Summer in America (TV Series)
- Semi Climax (2006)
 1990 Midhya
 1983 Maniyara
Ayyoob
 1983 Prasnam Gurutharam
Dr. Ashok
 1983 Prathigna
Raveendran
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Shanawaz
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of prolific Malayalam actor Prem Nazir.

Message Boards

Discuss Shanawas on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page