STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 119,700 this week

Kate Yeung


Kate Yeung was born on October 26, 1984 in Hong Kong, British Crown Colony. She is an actress, known for 20 30 40 (2004), Mor suit nam (2007) and Yi Yi (2000). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Fire up those coffee pots. "Twin Peaks" has returned. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 26 May 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kate Yeung's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

20 30 40
20 30 40 Tong Yi
(2004)
Mor suit nam
(2007)
Yi Yi
Yi Yi Policewoman
(2000)
The Eye 3
The Eye 3 May
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
 2016 The Menu
 2015 5 yue yi hao
Gigi
 2013 The Deadly Strands
Lu Xian
 2011 Love in Space
Lily (Cantonese version, voice)
 2008 Kafei wa cha
Hiu-wah
 2007 Mor suit nam
Wing
 2007 Sum seung si sing
Ding Fong
 2006 Sheng xia guang nian
Hui-chia
 2005 The Eye 3
May
 2004 20 30 40
Tong Yi
 2002 Mighty Baby
 2000 Yi Yi
Policewoman (as Qi Yang)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2010 Fog (special thanks)
 2007 Tie saam gok (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2007 Development Hell (Documentary)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kate Yeung Kei | Qi Yang | Kei Yeung

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page