STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 52,642 this week

John Ondrasik


John Ondrasik was born on January 7, 1965 in California, USA as Vladimir John Ondrasik III. He is married to Carla Berkowitz. They have two children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent John Ondrasik? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 27 Apr 2011
 
a list of 23 people
created 06 Sep 2012
 
a list of 34 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of John Ondrasik.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (20 credits)
 2010 Army Wives (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Evasive Maneuvers (2010) ... (writer: "Slice")
 2009 The Blind Side (writer: "Chances")
 2008-2009 Ghost Whisperer (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Do Over (2009) ... (performer: "Chances" - uncredited)
- Big Chills (2008) ... (performer: "I Just Love You" - uncredited)
 2009 Brothers at War (Documentary) (performer: "Brothers In Arms") / (writer: "Brothers In Arms")
 2007 August Rush (performer: "King of the Earth") / (producer: "Break") / (writer: "Break", "King of the Earth")
  Criminal Minds (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2006) (writer - 1 episode, 2006)
- The Fisher King: Part 2 (2006) ... (performer: "The Riddle" - uncredited) / (writer: "The Riddle" - uncredited)
 2006 Zoom (writer: "Superman (It's Not Easy)")
 2005 Chicken Little (producer: "All I Know")
 2005 The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants (writer: "IF GOD MADE YOU (MARK ENDERT REMIX)", "THESE DAYS")
 2005 JAG (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Fair Winds and Following Seas (2005) ... ("100 Years", uncredited)
 2004 Searching for David's Heart (TV Movie) (writer: "100 Years")
  One Tree Hill (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes, 2004) (writer - 1 episode, 2004)
- The Games That Play Us (2004) ... (performer: "NYC Weather Report" - uncredited)
- Spirit in the Night (2004) ... (performer: "100 Years" - uncredited) / (writer: "100 Years" - uncredited)
 2004 Raising Helen (writer: "Sister Sunshine")
  Smallville (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2004) (writer - 1 episode, 2002)
- Hereafter (2004) ... (performer: "100 Years" - uncredited)
- Stray (2002) ... (writer: "Superman" - uncredited)
 2004 Win a Date with Tad Hamilton! (writer: "Something About You")
 2004 Employee of the Month (writer: "Love Song")
 2004 My Gift: Piolo Pascual First Time in Concert (Video documentary) (writer: "Superman (It's Not Easy)")
 2002 ER (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- A Simple Twist of Fate (2002) ... (performer: "Easy Tonight" - uncredited)
  Scrubs (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2002) (writer - 1 episode, 2002)
- My Blind Date (2002) ... (performer: "Easy Tonight" - uncredited) / (writer: "Easy Tonight" - uncredited)
 2001 Bandits (writer: "Superman (It's Not Easy)" (2000))
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (15 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "Two Lights", 2006 (Columbia) See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Five for Fighting

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of Five for Fighting. See more »

Trademark:

Music videos often include piano.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
kid? ohhbabyx3
Singer + Song Writer patrick_bateman1982
Anybody know where to find a fan mail address? leh3
john Ondrasik on tv Wednesday March 23rd FanClubAD
Night of New York The_Explainer
Army Wives lilkenobi
Discuss John Ondrasik on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page