No photo available. Represent Bénabar? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 158,952 this week

Bénabar

Bénabar was born on June 16, 1969 in France as Bruno Nicolini. He is a writer and actor, known for H (1998), Incognito (2009) and Protéger & servir (2010). He has been married to Stéphanie since October 9, 2010. They have two children. See full bio »

Born:

in France
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Related News

Jocelyn Quivrin
| Alt Film Guide

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1216 people
created 03 Jul 2013
 
a list of 120 people
created 10 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bénabar's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

H
H Writer
(1998-2002)
Incognito
Incognito Writer
(2009)
Protéger & servir
(2010)
José Jeanette
(1993)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Writer: Movie (2 credits)
 2010 Protéger & servir (television series "Le 17" - as Bruno Nicolini)
 2009 Incognito (scenario)
Show Show Writer: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Writer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Director: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Director: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Composer: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (35 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Bruno Bénabar | Bruno Nicolini
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a daughter, Ludmilla, born in 2009. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Bénabar on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page