No photo available. Represent Bénabar? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,672 this week

Bénabar

Bénabar was born on June 16, 1969 in France as Bruno Nicolini. He is a writer and actor, known for H (1998), Incognito (2009) and Protéger & servir (2010). He has been married to Stéphanie since October 9, 2010. They have two children. See full bio »

Born:

in France
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Related News

Jocelyn Quivrin
| Alt Film Guide

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1216 people
created 03 Jul 2013
 
a list of 120 people
created 10 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bénabar's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

H
H Writer
(1998-2002)
Incognito
Incognito Writer
(2009)
Protéger & servir
(2010)
José Jeanette
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
 2010 Protéger & servir (television series "Le 17" - as Bruno Nicolini)
 2009 Incognito (scenario)
 2002 La famille Guérin (TV Series) (as Bruno Nicolini)
  H (TV Series) (3 episodes, 1998 - 2000) (writer - 17 episodes, 1998 - 2002) (dialogue - 12 episodes, 1999 - 2001) (screenplay - 3 episodes, 1999)
- Une histoire de purgatoire (2002) ... (writer - as Bruno Nicolini)
- Une histoire de fraude (2002) ... (writer - as Bruno Nicolini)
- Une histoire de chiot (2002) ... (writer - as Bruno Nicolini)
- Une histoire de Blanche Neige (2002) ... (writer - as Bruno Nicolini)
- Une histoire de preuve (2002) ... (writer - as Bruno Nicolini)
 1993 José Jeanette (Short) (as Bruno Nicolini)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Self (37 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Bruno Bénabar | Bruno Nicolini
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a son, Manolo, born in 2004. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Bénabar on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page