STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,305 this week

Bob Guiney


Bob Guiney was born on May 8, 1971 in Riverview, Michigan, USA as Robert Guiney. He is an actor, known for Battle of the Network Reality Stars (2005), GSN Live (2008) and I Love the '90s (2004). See full bio »

Bob Guiney on Twitter

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Bob Guiney.

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2008 Cooking to Get Lucky (TV Series)
- Pic Yer Nickers (2008)
- Orient Express (2008)
- Health Nut (2008)
 2008 Hollywood Residential (TV Series)
- Dominion Day (2008)
 2007 Trick My Trucker (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2007)
 2005 The Scorned (TV Movie)
Matt Robinson
 2004 I'm with Her (TV Series)
Bob
- The Heartbreak Kid (2004) ... Bob
Show Show Self (37 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

All Access Fan Series Host ABC See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Band From TV
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Started a net branch of Allied Home Mortgage with a childhood friend in 1999. See more »

Nickname:

Bachelor Bob

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
bob is annoying munkiemon
Bob's Music golfgal247
Sighting... Alann_Baadrain_Rocks
Bob on ABC the View=== expo11
Great on the View/Hugh Laurie drvny
I LOVE BOB drvny
Discuss Bob Guiney on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page