No photo available. Represent Kerry King? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 27,846 this week

Kerry King

Kerry King was born on June 3, 1964 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is married to Ayesha King. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Kerry King? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 173 people
created 04 Nov 2010
 
a list of 10 people
created 30 Jul 2011
 
a list of 58 people
created 26 Apr 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Kerry King.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
 2013 Devil's Knot (writer: "Alter of Sacrifice")
 2011 Metal Evolution (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Pre-Metal (2011) ... (writer: "Raining Blood")
 2011 30 Minutes or Less (writer: "Raining Blood")
 2010 Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.122 (2010) ... (writer: "Hate Worldwide")
 2009 Law Abiding Citizen (writer: "Bloodline")
 2008 Punisher: War Zone (writer: "Final Six")
 2007 Guitar Hero III: Legends of Rock (Video Game) (writer: "Raining Blood")
 2005 South Park (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Die Hippie, Die (2005) ... (writer: "Raining Blood")
 2000 Dracula 2000 (writer: "Bloodline")
 1998 Bride of Chucky (writer: "Human Disease")
 1993 Judgment Night (writer: "Disorder")
 1986 River's Edge (writer: "Captor of Sin", "Evil Has No Boundaries")
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Slayer

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He and Lars Ulrich have been described as the most influencial persons in heavy/thrash metal, because he started Slayer and Ulrich started Metallica. Those two bands, have influenced countless other bands. The entire thrash generation, was build on Show No Mercy and Kill'em all. See more »

Trademark:

Extremely fast distorted playing style See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Which one is Kerry? BFLAH1959
New Slayer album FINALLY coming out! 7/25/2006 satchguitar
kerry king's tattoos vanillagirl85
Discuss Kerry King on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page