No photo available. Represent Greg Dow? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,541,194 this week

Greg Dow (I)

Greg Dow was born on February 1, 1980 in Royal Oak, Michigan, USA as Gregory Thomas Dow. He is known for his work on Deadheads (2011), The Passage (2003) and Smush! A DeadHeads Short (2012). See full bio »

Wonder Woman Through the Years

Lynda Carter or Gal Gadot? Which of these many on-screen incarnations of Wonder Woman is your favorite?

View Wonder Woman Through the Years

Related News

Video: Smush! – A DeadHeads Short Film
| DailyDead
Indie Spotlight
| DailyDead

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Greg Dow's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Deadheads
Deadheads Gillman
(2011)
The Passage
The Passage Andrew Hill
(2003)
Smush! A DeadHeads Short
(2012)
Koreatown
Koreatown Andy
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2015 RvA (Short)
Abducted Man Emerging from Coccoon
 2014 The Empire Strikes Back Uncut: Director's Cut
Scene 148- 1958 Apebacca
 2013 Ape$#!t (TV Series)
Ape
 2012 Count Ghastly's Cinema Crypt (TV Movie)
Kongo the 9th Wonder of the World / Wonder Ape
 2012 Smush! A DeadHeads Short (Short)
Scary Zombie
 2011 Deadheads
Gillman
 2010 Walk-Ins (Short)
Bartender
 2009 Breaking News! The Invasion Begins! (TV Series)
Angry Ape
 2007 Koreatown
Andy
 2003 Secrets of Fenville
The Mime
 2003 The Passage
Andrew Hill
 2002 Dead/Undead (Video)
Carlton Corrington
Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Glendale California

Nickname:

CBJamocha Yellow See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Greg Dow on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page