No photo available. Represent Francisco Rodríguez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,698 this week

Francisco Rodríguez (XVII)

Francisco Rodríguez was born on January 7, 1982 in Caracas, Venezuela as Francisco José Rodríguez. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Francisco Rodríguez? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

What to Watch: "Mad Men"

In the latest installment of "What to Watch", IMDb's TV Editor Melanie McFarland chats with "Mad Men" stars Jon Hamm, January Jones, John Slattery, and series creator Matthew Weiner about the drama's extraordinary legacy, as AMC prepares to air its final seven episodes.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Francisco Rodríguez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2004 2004 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - AL Relief Pitcher: Anaheim Angels
 2002 2002 World Series (Video documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

(10 December) Finalized a three-year, $37 million contract with the New York Mets. See more »

Nickname:

K-Rod

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Francisco Rodríguez on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page