No photo available. Represent Julian Roca-Chow? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,126,582 this week

Julian Roca-Chow

Julian Roca-Chow was born on June 19, 1979 in New Brunswick, New Jersey, USA. He is an actor, known for Saved by the Bell: The New Class (1993), What Lies Beneath (2000) and Maggie Winters (1998). See full bio »

Best Moments From the 2017 Emmy Awards

From host Stephen Colbert's monologue and a record-setting win for Julia Louis-Dreyfus to a big night for "The Handmaid's Tale," relive the most memorable moments from the 2017 Emmy Awards telecast.

Watch the video

2017 Emmys: Photos We Love

See our favorite photos from the 2017 Emmys, from history-making wins to celebrations backstage and the party scene.

See more Emmy photos we love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julian Roca-Chow's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Saved by the Bell: The New Class
Saved by the Bell: The New Class Michael (1998-1999)
(1993)
What Lies Beneath
What Lies Beneath Dorm Student
(2000)
Maggie Winters
Maggie Winters Mr. Stickley's Assistant
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2000 What Lies Beneath
Dorm Student (uncredited)
 1998 Maggie Winters (TV Series)
Mr. Stickley's Assistant (uncredited)
 1993 Saved by the Bell: The New Class (TV Series)
Michael (1998-1999)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Scoobs

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page