No photo available. Represent Hoi-Pang Lo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 39,956 this week

Hoi-Pang Lo

Hoi-Pang Lo was born on December 21, 1930 in China. He is an actor, known for The Grandmaster (2013), Sparrow (2008) and PTU (2003). See full bio »

Born:

in China
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Hoi-Pang Lo? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Hoi-Pang Lo.

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (75 credits)
 2014 The Seventh Lie
Mr. Jia
 2014 Z Storm
 2014 Iceman
 2014 Golden Chickensss
Mr. Au Yeung
 2013 The Constable
Uncle On
 2013 The White Storm
Eight-faced Buddha
 2013 Rigor Mortis
Uncle Yin
 2013 Baby Blues
Old Man
 2013 A Complicated Story
Dr. Wan
 2012 Wo lao gong m sheng xing
Uncle 6
 2012 Drug War
Birdie
 2010 Dream Home
Sheung's Grandpa
 2008 Sparrow
Mr. Fu Kim Tong (as Lo Hoi Pang)
 2006 Ching hum yea chung wan II (TV Series)
Chai Pak-chuan
 2005 Faan sun dai siu (TV Series)
Cheung Lung
 2005 Chow dim fung wan (TV Series)
Chan Dai-hoi
 2005 Ching mai hak sum lam (TV Series)
Sabayong
 2005 Election (voice, uncredited)
 2004 Kum gee yuk yip (TV Series)
Tsu Men-tin
 2004 Dong duk sun taam (TV Series)
Kong Yi-hoi
 2004 Throw Down
Master Cheng (as Lo Hoi Pang)
 2003 Kum pai bing yan (TV Series)
Ding Chin-yung
 2003 PTU
Bald Head (as Loi Hoi Pang)
 2002 Zhu ba da lian meng
Uncle Man
 2001 Fun chin fun hau (TV Series)
Fong Kam-pang
 1998 The Longest Nite (as Lo Hoi Pang)
 1990 The Fun, the Luck & the Tycoon
Senior Policeman
 1989 Fu xing chuang jiang hu
Big Dai
 1988 Gui gan chuan
 1988 Ji wu cang jiao
Ng Sui Choi
 1987 The Seasons (TV Mini-Series)
Uncle Two
 1987 Seven Years Itch
Willie's Manager
 1984 Tie ban shao
Johnny's Father-in-law
 1981 Jok gor juk (TV Mini-Series)
Commercial Director
 1981 Long gan wei
 1981 Chu jue
 1979 Fa qiong e
 1979 Yuan jia
 1979 Chut doi seung giu (TV Series)
Hinyuan Saam-gwong
 1979 Itchy Fingers
 1978 Gou yao gou gu
Brother Pang
 1977 Chu shu
 1976 Ni xi de ji
 1976 Tiaohui
 1976 Shu gim yan sau luk (TV Series)
Cheung Chun
 1976 Tou tai ren
 1976 Ying tai qi xue
Yang Shen-hsiu
 1976 Luk siu fung (TV Series)
Monk Honest
 1975 She nu
 1975 Rou pu tuan
 1975 Shi san bu da

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hai-peng Lu | Haipeng Lu | Lo Hoi Pang | Loi Hoi Pang
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Hoi-Pang Lo on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page