STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 42,320 this week

John Laurinaitis


John Laurinaitis was born on July 31, 1962 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA as John Joseph Laurinaitis. He is known for his work on Night of Champions (2011), Hell in a Cell (2011) and Survivor Series (2011). He has been married to Kathy Colace since March 25, 2016. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4 people
created 07 Sep 2011
 
a list of 31 people
created 01 Feb 2016
 
a list of 38 people
created 03 Apr 2016
 
a list of 313 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 56 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Laurinaitis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Night of Champions
Night of Champions John Laurinaitis
(2011)
Hell in a Cell
Hell in a Cell John Laurinaitis
(2011)
Survivor Series
Survivor Series John Laurinaitis
(2011)
WWE Smackdown!
WWE Smackdown! Miscellaneous Crew
(2011-2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Johnny Ace

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He once dated former adult star Seka. See more »

Nickname:

Johnny Ace See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page