No photo available. Represent Donald Haviland? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,173,226 this week

Donald Haviland (1973–2015)

Donald Haviland was born on December 7, 1973 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA. He was an actor, known for Eastern Championship Wrestling (1993), ECW Hardcore Heaven 1994 (1994) and ECW Double Tables (1995). He died on December 5, 2015 in Baltimore. See full bio »

"Preacher" Cast on Their Characters and Favorite Moments

"Preacher" stars Joseph Gilgun, Ruth Negga, and Graham McTavish share insights on their characters and delve into the show's source material with Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at Comic-Con 2016.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Donald Haviland's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2003 ECW: Hardcore TV - Mental! (Video)
Hack Meyers
 2000 WXO (TV Series)
Hack Meyers
- Episode #1.2 (2000) ... Hack Meyers
 1996 ECW November to Remember '96 (Video)
Hack Meyers
 1995 ECW Barbed Wire, Hoodies & Chokeslams (Video)
Hack Meyers
 1995 ECW Enter Sandman (Video)
Hack Meyers
 1995 ECW Hostile City Showdown 1995 (Video)
Hack Meyers
 1995 ECW Return of the Funker (Video)
Hack Meyers
 1995 ECW Double Tables (Video)
Hack Meyers
 1995 Eastern Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Hack Meyers
- Episode dated 10 January 1995 (1995) ... Hack Meyers
- Episode dated 3 January 1995 (1995) ... Hack Meyers
 1995 ECW Gangstas Paradise (Video)
Hack Meyers
 1995 ECW Hardcore Heaven 1995 (Video)
Hack Meyers
 1995 ECW November to Remember '95 (Video)
Hack Meyers
 1994 ECW Hardcore Heaven 1994 (Video)
Hack Meyers
 1994 ECW Heatwave '94: The Battle for the Future (Video)
Hack Meyers
 1994 ECW The Night the Line Was Crossed (Video)
Hack Meyers
 1994 ECW November to Remember (Video)
Hack Meyers
 1994 ECW Hostile City Showdown '94 (Video)
Hack Meyers
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1995 ECW Three Way Dance (TV Special)
Hack Meyers
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hack Myers

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His ring-name is commonly misspelled as "Hack Myers". "Hack Meyers" is the spelling Haviland himself uses. See more »

Nickname:

Hack Meyers

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Donald Haviland on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page