No photo available. Represent Adam Pearce? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 72,540 this week

Adam Pearce (II)

Adam Pearce was born on June 24, 1978 in Lake Forest, Illinois, USA. He is a producer and actor, known for Championship Wrestling from Hollywood (2010), Seven Levels of Hate (2013) and ROH Contention (2009). See full bio »

Watch Willem Dafoe IMDb Himself

Funny Or Die takes Oscar nominee Willem Dafoe through credits from his colorful career, with revealing behind-the-scenes stories. Watch the first episode of our new series "IMDb Me."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 669 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 50 people
created 23 Nov 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adam Pearce's work have you seen?

Known For

Seven Levels of Hate
(2013)
ROH Contention
(2009)
She Wants Me
She Wants Me Bar Jabroni #5
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
 2013 Seven Levels of Hate (Documentary) (producer)
 2010-2011 Championship Wrestling from Hollywood (TV Series) (producer - 23 episodes)
- Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (2011) ... (producer)
- Episode dated 20 May 2011 (2011) ... (producer)
- Sweet Chocolate (2011) ... (producer)
- 12 Eyes on the Prize (2011) ... (producer)
- Mind of a Madman (2011) ... (producer)
 2007 NWA Pro Wrestling: Copa de Lucha (Video) (consulting producer)
 2007 NWA Pro Wrestling: Fiesta Lucha (Video) (consulting producer)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (62 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hardkore Inc. | Adam O'Brien

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page