No photo available. Represent Manny Fernandez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 238,924 this week

Manny Fernandez (II)

Manny Fernandez was born on July 27, 1954. He is an actor, known for Starrcade (1984), Starrcade '85: The Gathering (1985) and Jim Crockett Sr. Memorial Cup (1986). See full bio »

Born:

IMDb Picks: February

Of course John Wick: Chapter 2 is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Manny Fernandez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Starrcade
Starrcade Himself
(1984)
Starrcade '85: The Gathering
Starrcade '85: The Gathering 'Ragin' Bull' Manny Fernandez
(1985)
WCW Worldwide Wrestling
WCW Worldwide Wrestling Himself (1998)
(1975)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2012 Lucha Xtreme (TV Series)
Raging Bull
 1985 WCW World Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
'Ragin' Bull' Manny Fernandez / Manny Fernandez
- Episode dated 2 November 1985 (1985) ... 'Ragin' Bull' Manny Fernandez
- Episode dated 6 April 1985 (1985) ... Manny Fernandez
Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2003 AWS: Best of City of Industry 2003 (Video)
Himself
 2000 WXO (TV Series)
Himself
 1988 AWA Superclash III (TV Special)
Himself
 1987 The Great American Bash (TV Movie)
Himself
 1986 Jim Crockett Sr. Memorial Cup (Video)
Himself
 1985 Starrcade '85: The Gathering (TV Special)
'Ragin' Bull' Manny Fernandez
 1984 Starrcade (TV Special)
Himself
 1984 World Pro Wrestling TV (TV Series)
Himself (1985)
 1975 The Mike Douglas Show (TV Series)
Himself - Pro Football Player
- Episode #13.83 (1975) ... Himself - Pro Football Player
 1975 WCW Worldwide Wrestling (TV Series)
Himself (1998)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
 2007 Ric Flair & The Four Horsemen (Video documentary)
Himself
 2006 The Spectacular Legacy of the AWA (Video documentary)
Himself
 2001 Wrestling Gold Vol. 2: The Maim Event (Video)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

'Maniac' Manny Fernandez

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was managed by Paul Jones and later by Gary Hart See more »

Nickname:

Maniac See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page