No photo available. Represent Gary Simmerman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 67,940 this week

Gary Simmerman

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Gary Simmerman »

Learn More About IMDb's Top Stars of 2017

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the Top 10 Stars of 2017 and shows how the top three are connected.

Watch now

Congratulations to Golden Globe Nominee "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel"

The Prime Original series "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel" picked up a Golden Globe nomination for Best Television Series (Musical or Comedy). Check out photos from the show and browse our Golden Globes Guide for the full list of nominees.

See more photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gary Simmerman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Flavor of Love
(2006-2008)
I Love New York
(2007)
Next Action Star
Next Action Star Editorial Department
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (24 credits)
 2014-2015 The Taste (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- The Finale (2015)
- Latin (2015)
- Happy New Year (2015)
- Happy Holidays (2014)
- Under the Sea (2014)
 2014 Are You the One? (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Old Flames (2014)
- Dumped (2014)
- Hot Salsa (2014)
 2014 Hotel Hell (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Four Seasons Inn (2014)
- Meson de Mesilla (2014)
 2014 Hollywood Hillbillies (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Dee Dee's Diet (2014)
 2014 Heroes of Cosplay (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2014 Giuliana & Bill (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2010-2014 Undercover Boss (TV Series) (72 episodes)
- Sky Zone (2014)
- Utah Jazz (2014)
 2013 The American Baking Competition (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Patisserie (2013)
- Desserts (2013)
- Breads (2013)
- Cakes (2013)
- Pies and Tarts (2013)
 2013 Does Someone Have to Go? (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- VMS, Part 2 (2013)
- VMS, Part 1 (2013)
 2013 The Job (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Palm (2013)
 2012 Jennie Garth: A Little Bit Country (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Puppy Love (2012)
- A Star Is Born (2012)
 2010 You're Cut Off (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Fun on a Budget (2010)
 2009 Real Chance of Love (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Clip Show 2.0 (2009)
- Poca Face (2009)
 2007-2009 Rock of Love with Bret Michaels (TV Series) (20 episodes)
- Episode #3.12 (2009)
- Double Dates (2009)
- Exes and Oh's (2009)
- Bikini Day Care (2009)
 2008 I Love Money (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- The Final Four (2008)
- A Real Dilemma (2008)
- Drunk with Power (2008)
- Watch Your Back (2008)
 2005-2008 My Fair Brady (TV Series) (25 episodes)
- On the Brink (2008)
 2006 Celebrity Paranormal Project (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Episode #1.9 (2006)
- Wooden Lucy (2006)
- Tanner's Ghost (2006)
- Mad Ray (2006)
- Dead Men Walking (2006)
Show Show Editorial department (16 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gary R. Simmerman

Contribute to This Page

IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017

"The IMDb Show" connects the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017 and unwraps some of the most memorable and festive animated holiday specials.

Watch now