No photo available. Represent Jade Ewen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 662 this week

Jade Ewen

Jade Ewen was born on January 24, 1988 in Plaistow, London, England as Jade Almarie Louise Ewen. She is an actress, known for End of a Gun (2016), Out There (2003) and Mr. Harvey Lights a Candle (2005). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 116 people
created 03 Dec 2012
 
a list of 100 people
created 03 Feb 2013
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 276 people
created 18 Aug 2013
 
a list of 4136 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jade Ewen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

End of a Gun
End of a Gun Lisa Durant
(2016)
Out There
Out There Aggie Thackery
(2003-2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2016-2017 Tracey Ullman's Show (TV Series)
Rachel / Sales Assisant / Tourist / ...
- Episode #2.3 (2017) ... Rachel
- Episode #2.2 (2017) ... Sales Assisant
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... Tourist
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... Sex Shop Assistant
 2016 Children in Need (TV Series)
Princess Jasmine
- Episode #1.37 (2016) ... Princess Jasmine
 2016 End of a Gun
Lisa Durant
 2005-2015 Casualty (TV Series)
Billie-Jayne Lowe / Carrie Fletcher
- The Rita Supremacy (2015) ... Billie-Jayne Lowe
- That's Amore (2005) ... Carrie Fletcher
 2009 Myths (TV Series)
Athene
 2005 The Bill (TV Series)
Shanti Das
- 357 (2005) ... Shanti Das
- 356 (2005) ... Shanti Das
 2005 Mr. Harvey Lights a Candle (TV Movie)
Donna
 2003-2004 Out There (TV Series)
Aggie Thackery
- The Longest Day (2004) ... Aggie Thackery
- Glimpses (2004) ... Aggie Thackery
- To Know Me Is (2004) ... Aggie Thackery
- Horses Eat Us (2004) ... Aggie Thackery
- Search Party (2004) ... Aggie Thackery
 2001 The Ghost Hunter (TV Series)
Leonie Price
- The Final Countdown (2001) ... Leonie Price
- Ghost Children (2001) ... Leonie Price
- A Trap Is Set (2001) ... Leonie Price
- The Ghost in the Machine (2001) ... Leonie Price
- The Secret of Deadlock Hall (2001) ... Leonie Price
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sugababes

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Replaced Keisha Buchanan in Sugababes, who quit the band in 2009. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Finding Neverland darko_meh
Age??? sweeetyy
Cool!!! chiclett
Eurovision 2009 elainegaye
Discuss Jade Ewen on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page