STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 573 this week

Willam Belli


Willam Belli was born in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for American Wedding (2003), Because I Said So (2007) and Southern Baptist Sissies (2013). See full bio »

"The Tick" Stars Break Down Their Memorable Characters

"The Tick" stars talk comic-book origins and Season 1B with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 223 people
created 30 Nov 2010
 
a list of 192 people
created 13 Aug 2014
 
a list of 802 people
created 15 Oct 2015
 
a list of 4059 people
created 06 Dec 2015
 
a list of 3757 people
created 26 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Willam Belli's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

American Wedding
American Wedding Butch Queen
(2003)
Because I Said So
Because I Said So Transsexual
(2007)
Hurricane Bianca
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Writer | Soundtrack | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (69 credits)
 2018 Joey Stefano (pre-production)
Geoffrey Gann / 'Karen Dior'
 2018 A Star Is Born (post-production)
Emerald
 2018 Blue Call (post-production)
Shineeda Drink
 2017 Difficult People (TV Series)
Kashton
- The Silkwood (2017) ... Kashton
 2017 When We Rise (TV Mini-Series)
Jason Snyder
- Night III: Parts IV and V (2017) ... Jason Snyder
 2016 Hurricane Bianca
Bailey
 2016 Go-Go Boy Interrupted (TV Series)
Willam
- Number Nine (2016) ... Willam
- Episode #2.2 (2016) ... Willam
 2016 Hit the Floor (TV Series)
Willam
- Carrying (2016) ... Willam
 2015 Mouthpiece
Diva Bell
 2015 Hollywood
Champagne
 2015-2017 Eastsiders (TV Series)
Douglas / Gomorrah Ray
- Evolving: Part Il (2015) ... Douglas / Gomorrah Ray
- The Game (2015) ... Douglas / Gomorrah Ray
- Open Bar (2015) ... Douglas / Gomorrah Ray
- Close Your Eyes (2015) ... Douglas / Gomorrah Ray
- Afternoon Delight (2015) ... Douglas / Gomorrah Ray
 2014 Hollywoodland (TV Series)
Guest
 2014 Mean Boyz (Video short)
 2013 The Fairfax File (Short)
Flame LaTouche
 2013 Neil's Puppet Dreams (TV Series)
Drag Performer
- Dream Bump (2013) ... Drag Performer
 2013 The New Normal (TV Series)
Nana Drag Queen
- The Goldie Rush (2013) ... Nana Drag Queen
 2012 Fake Fingernails, Cash and Viagra (Short)
Franklin
 2012 Squad 85 (TV Series)
Belli
 2012 Lost Angeles
Bob
 2012 The Newest Pledge
Sailor
 2012/I The Watch
Olivia (uncredited)
 2011 2ND Take
Bathroom Tranny
 2011 Qwerty
Clerk
 2011 Someplace Better Than Here (Short)
Travis
 2011 Wonder Woman (TV Movie)
Fake Marilyn Monroe
 2011 Blubberella
Vadge
 2011 Glistening (TV Series)
Uno
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Uno
 2011 BloodRayne: The Third Reich
Vasyl Tishenko
 2011 Cinema Verite (TV Movie)
Candy
 2011 Good Job, Thanks! (TV Series)
Actress
- We All Need a Meeting (2011) ... Actress
 2011 A Series of Unfortunate People (TV Series)
Cami
- Bargain Birthday (2011) ... Cami
 2010 Silver Lake (Short)
Dario
 2010 Barry Munday
Felicia (uncredited)
 2009 Road to the Altar
Jamie
 2009 Tools 4 Fools (Short)
Blonde Drag Queen
 2009 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Walter Patterson
- To Hell... And Back (2009) ... Walter Patterson
 2009 Southland (TV Series)
Sheila
- See the Woman (2009) ... Sheila
 2008 Crowded (Short)
Celeste
 2008 Chocolate News (TV Series)
Supernova Chablis
- Episode #1.5 (2008) ... Supernova Chablis
 2008 Tranny McGuyver (Short)
Officer Mac
 2008 Dog Tags
Alan
 2008 Defying Gravity
Lola
 2007 Women's Murder Club (TV Series)
Sasha Simone
- To Drag & to Hold (2007) ... Sasha Simone
 2007 American Body Shop (TV Series)
Wanda
- Stretchy Face (2007) ... Wanda
 2007 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Candy Darling
 2006 Big Top
Renee
 2004-2006 Nip/Tuck (TV Series)
Cherry Peck
- Blu Mondae (2006) ... Cherry Peck
- Quentin Costa (2005) ... Cherry Peck
- Cherry Peck (2005) ... Cherry Peck
- KiKi (2005) ... Cherry Peck
- Joan Rivers (2004) ... Cherry Peck (uncredited)
 2006 Saved (TV Series)
Tippi
- Living Dead (2006) ... Tippi
 2005 Related (TV Series)
Amy
 2005 My Name Is Earl (TV Series)
D.J.
- Pilot (2005) ... D.J.
 2005 Screech of the Decapitated (Video)
Marta
 2004 Eve (TV Series)
Waiter
- Self Helpless (2004) ... Waiter
 2004 The Last Shot
Bus Stop Drag Queen
 2004 The Shield (TV Series)
Colt
- Posse Up (2004) ... Colt
 2003 Cold Case (TV Series)
Drag Performer #1
- A Time to Hate (2003) ... Drag Performer #1
 2003 American Wedding
Butch Queen
 2003 Boston Public (TV Series)
Mike
- Chapter Fifty-Eight (2003) ... Mike
  Work Mom (TV Movie)
Bob
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in the music video (official lyric video) for "Applause" by Lady Gaga. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Nassime | Willam

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If you've got a check, I've got a talent.

Trivia:

Willam was in a "girl" group with drag queens Detox Icunt and Vicky Vox. The group produced songs such as "Chow Down at Chick Fil A" and "Silicone." The group has broken up. See more »

Contribute to This Page