STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 287 this week

Maurissa Tancharoen


Maurissa Tancharoen was born on November 28, 1975 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Maurissa Anne Tancharoen. She is known for her work on Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013), Oliver Beene (2003) and Dollhouse (2009). She has been married to Jed Whedon since April 19, 2009. They have one child. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Fire up those coffee pots. We're counting the days until the return of "Twin Peaks." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 700 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 178 people
created 03 Jan 2014
 
a list of 500 people
created 12 Oct 2015
 
a list of 48 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 70 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maurissa Tancharoen's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
(2013-2017)
Oliver Beene
Oliver Beene Writer
(2003)
Dollhouse
Dollhouse Writer
(2009-2010)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Writer: TV (7 credits)
  Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (TV Series) (1 episode, 2016) (created by - 86 episodes, 2013 - 2017) (written by - 12 episodes, 2013 - 2017)
- World's End (2017) ... (created by)
- The Return (2017) ... (created by) / (written by)
- Farewell, Cruel World! (2017) ... (created by)
- All the Madame's Men (2017) ... (created by)
- No Regrets (2017) ... (created by)
 2011 Spartacus: Gods of the Arena (TV Mini-Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Missio (2011) ... (written by)
  Dollhouse (TV Series) (staff writer - 13 episodes, 2009) (written by - 6 episodes, 2009 - 2010) (teleplay - 1 episode, 2009)
- Epitaph Two: Return (2010) ... (written by)
- The Attic (2009) ... (written by)
- Meet Jane Doe (2009) ... (written by)
- Belonging (2009) ... (written by)
- Epitaph One (2009) ... (staff writer) / (teleplay)
 2009 Drop Dead Diva (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Crazy (2009) ... (written by)
 2008 Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog (TV Mini-Series) (written by - 3 episodes)
- Act III (2008) ... (written by)
- Act II (2008) ... (written by)
- Act I (2008) ... (written by)
 2004 Britney Spears Live from Miami (TV Movie documentary) (video segments)
 2003 Oliver Beene (TV Series) (staff writer) / (writer)
Show Show Writer: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Producer: TV (5 credits)
Show Show Actress: TV (8 credits)
Show Show Actress: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Music department: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Member of the R&B group "Pretty in Pink"

Alternate Names:

Maurissa Tancheroen | Maurissa Tancharoen Whedon
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Tommy Tancharoen. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page