STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 51,291 this week

Robin Moran (I)


Robin Moran was born on January 2, 1976 in Jakarta, Indonesia. He is a producer and editor, known for Maskot (2006), Romantic (2004) and After the Dark (2013). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Robin Moran? Add contact information

"The IMDb Show" Explores Midnight Movie Origins

"The IMDb Show" dives into the origins of midnight movies and finds out how The Room became a cult classic.

Discover midnight movie origins

Congratulations to Kevin Bacon on His Golden Globe Nomination

Kevin Bacon nabbed a Golden Globe nomination for Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series (Musical or Comedy) for his role in the Prime Original series "I Love Dick." Find out more about the show and browse our Golden Globes Guide for the full list of nominees.

Kevin Bacon on "I Love Dick"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robin Moran's work have you seen?

Known For

Maskot
Maskot Producer
(2006)
Romantic
Romantic Producer
(2004)
After the Dark
After the Dark Editorial Department
(2013)
Pendekar Tongkat Emas
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (11 credits)
 2018/II Off the Tracks (Documentary) (co-executive producer) (post-production)
 2017 The Carousel Never Stops Turning (associate producer - uncredited) (completed)
 2016 Istirahatlah kata-kata (associate producer)
 2015 Lost Wonders (Short) (associate producer)
 2014 Pendekar Tongkat Emas (associate producer)
 2013/I Dino (Short) (associate producer)
 2012/II Missing (Short) (producer)
 2010 Ten Days for Five Centuries (Documentary short) (executive producer)
 2007 Gone Shopping (associate producer)
 2006 Maskot (producer)
 2004 Romantic (Short) (producer)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Robin Johanes de Britto Moran
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Paul Scheer on Why There Are No Bad Movies

Paul Scheer discusses The Disaster Artist and his love of awesomely bad movies. Plus, we dive into the origins of midnight movies and explore how The Room became a cult classic.

Watch now