STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 26,112 this week

Glenn Hoddle


Glenn Hoddle was born on October 27, 1957 in Hayes, Middlesex, England. He is an actor, known for The Little and Large Show (1978), European Qualifiers: 2018 FIFA World Cup Russia (2016) and Football World Cup (1954). He has been married to Vanessa J. Colbourn since June 11, 2000. He was previously married to Christine Anne Stirling. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: December

We can't wait to travel through time and space one last time with the Twelfth Doctor. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Glenn Hoddle's work have you seen?

Known For

European Qualifiers: 2018 FIFA World Cup Russia
European Qualifiers: 2018 FIFA World Cup Russia Himself - Commentator / Himself - Analyst
(2016)
Football World Cup
Football World Cup Himself - Expert
(1954)
The Football Mavericks
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1984 The Little and Large Show (TV Series)
- Episode #4.6 (1984)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Glenn & Chris | The Tottenham Hotspur FA Cup Final Squad with Chas & Dave
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If I had a blank piece of paper, it would have five names on it.

Trivia:

Midfielder who played in 53 matches for England and scored eight goals. See more »

Nickname:

Glenda

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about her characters on "Battlestar Galactica," "Star Wars: Rebels," and "The Flash." Plus, "The IMDb Show" learns what it takes to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show