No photo available. Represent Marc-Olivier Fogiel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 57,634 this week

Marc-Olivier Fogiel

Marc-Olivier Fogiel was born on July 5, 1969 in Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine, France. He is an actor and producer, known for T'empêches tout le monde de dormir (2006), Le divan de Marc-Olivier Fogiel (2015) and Tv+ (1996). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Related News

Bardot Defamation Case Thrown Out of Court
| WENN

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marc-Olivier Fogiel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

T'empêches tout le monde de dormir
(2006-2008)
Le divan de Marc-Olivier Fogiel
(2015-2017)
Tv+
Tv+ Himself - Host
(1996-1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2014 24 Days
Journaliste RTL
 2011 L'exercice de l'État
Le journaliste de la matinale
 2007 Acteur (Short)
 2000 On ne peut pas plaire à tout le monde (TV Series)
Host (2000-)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has his look-alike puppet in the French show "Guignols de l'info, Les" (1988). See more »

Nickname:

Marco

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page