STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 156,222 this week

Alan Curbishley


Alan Curbishley was born on November 8, 1957 in Forest Gate, London, England. See full bio »

Emma Stone and Ryan Gosling Share Their First Credits

A 15-year-old, singing Emma Stone and a baby-faced Ryan Gosling? Watch these two La La Land stars tease each other about their first credits.

Watch more videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alan Curbishley's work have you seen?

Known For

Match of the Day
(2004-2006)
Match of the Day 2
Match of the Day 2 Himself / Expert Analysis
(2004-2006)
The Premiership
The Premiership Himself (2001-)
(2001)
Goal Rush: Football League Tonight
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (11 credits)
 2016 Football League Tonight (TV Series)
Himself - Analyst
- Episode #2.2 (2016) ... Himself - Analyst
 2016 Goal Rush: Football League Tonight (TV Series)
Himself - Analyst
- Episode #2.2 (2016) ... Himself - Analyst
- Episode #1.18 (2016) ... Himself - Analyst (uncredited)
- Episode #1.15 (2016) ... Himself - Analyst (uncredited)
 2014 The Footballers' Football Show (TV Series)
Himself - Panelist
- Episode #2.16 (2014) ... Himself - Panelist
 2009 A Question of Sport (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #39.11 (2009) ... Himself
- Episode #38.27 (2009) ... Himself
 2007 BBC London News (TV Series)
Himself - West Ham Manager / Himself - West Ham FC Manager
- Episode dated 5 March 2007 (2007) ... Himself - West Ham Manager
- Episode dated 23 February 2007 (2007) ... Himself - West Ham FC Manager
 2007 Football Focus (TV Series)
Himself - West Ham United Manager
- Episode dated 24 February 2007 (2007) ... Himself - West Ham United Manager
 2004-2006 Match of the Day 2 (TV Series)
Himself / Expert Analysis
- Episode #3.2 (2006) ... Expert Analysis
- Episode dated 2 April 2006 (2006) ... Himself
- Episode dated 12 March 2006 (2006) ... Himself
- Episode dated 5 February 2006 (2006) ... Himself
- Episode dated 22 January 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2004-2006 Match of the Day (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 17 April 2006 (2006) ... Himself
- Episode dated 8 April 2006 (2006) ... Himself
- Episode dated 18 March 2006 (2006) ... Himself
- Episode dated 25 February 2006 (2006) ... Himself
- Episode dated 1 February 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2002-2006 Dream Team (TV Series)
Himself
- War of the Roses (2006) ... Himself (uncredited)
- 11 Angry Men (2004) ... Himself
- Odds & Sods (2002) ... Himself
 2004 On the Ball (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 17 April 2004 (2004) ... Himself
 2001 The Premiership (TV Series)
Himself (2001-)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Manager of Charlton Athletic FC. His older brother is a music manager, Bill Curbishley.

Nickname:

Curbs

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page