STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,542 this week

Michael McGowan (II)


Michael McGowan was born on April 14, 1966 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. He is a writer and director, known for One Week (2008), Saint Ralph (2004) and Still Mine (2012). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Michael McGowan? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 81 people
created 01 Jul 2011
 
a list of 80 people
created 04 Oct 2011
 
a list of 2193 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 
list image
a list of 508 people
created 07 May 2013
 
a list of 1949 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael McGowan's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (8 credits)
  Between (TV Series) (created by - 6 episodes, 2015) (teleplay by - 3 episodes, 2015) (story by - 2 episodes, 2015) (written by - 1 episode, 2015)
- War (2015) ... (creator) / (story by) / (teleplay by)
- End of the Rope (2015) ... (creator) / (teleplay by)
- Love Hurts (2015) ... (creator) / (story by) / (teleplay by)
- Crossing Lines (2015) ... (creator)
- Who's the Boss? (2015) ... (creator)
 2012 Still Mine (written by)
 2010 Score: A Hockey Musical (written by)
 2008/I One Week (written by)
 2008 Left Coast (TV Movie)
 2004 Saint Ralph (written by)
 2002 Henry's World (TV Series)
 1998 My Dog Vincent (writer)
Show Show Director (12 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mike McGowan
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Is there another film coming? ericsinla
Discuss Michael McGowan on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page