No photo available. Represent Jeff Blake? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 954,726 this week

Jeff Blake (II)

Jeff Blake was born on December 4, 1970 in Daytona Beach, Florida, USA as Jeffrey Bertrand Blake. He has been married to Lewanna since 1992. They have three children. See full bio »

What's New on Amazon

Explore the variety of original series and films available on Amazon Video, from "The Tick" and "I Love Dick" to The Big Sick and Long Strange Trip.

Check out what's new

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeff Blake's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Super Bowl XXXIX
Super Bowl XXXIX Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Quarterback
(2005)
1992 NFL Draft
1992 NFL Draft Himself - 166th Overall Pick
(1992)
NFL Blast
NFL Blast Cincinnati Bengals Player
(1997)
1992 Peach Bowl
1992 Peach Bowl Himself - East Carolina Pirates Quarterback(Co-MVP)
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (11 credits)
 2005 Super Bowl XXXIX (TV Special)
Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Quarterback
 2004 NFL Monday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Quarterback
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. St. Louis Rams (2004) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Quarterback
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Dallas Cowboys (2004) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Quarterback
 2000-2003 NFL on FOX (TV Series)
Himself - Arizona Cardinals Quarterback / Himself - New Orleans Saints Quarterback
- San Francisco 49ers vs. Arizona Cardinals (2003) ... Himself - Arizona Cardinals Quarterback
- Arizona Cardinals vs. Detroit Lions (2003) ... Himself - Arizona Cardinals Quarterback
- New Orleans Saints vs. Chicago Bears (2000) ... Himself - New Orleans Saints Quarterback
 1998 The NFL on CBS (TV Series)
Himself - Cincinnati Bengals Quarterback
- Cincinnati Bengals vs. Tennessee Oilers (1998) ... Himself - Cincinnati Bengals Quarterback
 1998 ESPN's Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Cincinnati Bengals Quarterback
- Cincinnati Bengals vs. Baltimore Ravens (1998) ... Himself - Cincinnati Bengals Quarterback
 1997 NFL Blast (TV Series)
Cincinnati Bengals Player
 1994-1997 The NFL on NBC (TV Series)
Himself - Cincinnati Bengals Quarterback
- Cincinnati Bengals vs. Tennessee Oilers (1997) ... Himself - Cincinnati Bengals Quarterback
- Cincinnati Bengals vs. St. Louis Rams (1996) ... Himself - Cincinnati Bengals Quarterback
- Cincinnati Bengals vs. Arizona Cardinals (1994) ... Himself - Cincinnati Bengals Quarterback
 1996 Living Single (TV Series)
Himself
- Virgin Territory (1996) ... Himself
 1995-1996 TNT Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Cincinnati Bengals Quarterback
- Houston Oilers vs. Cincinnati Bengals (1996) ... Himself - Cincinnati Bengals Quarterback
- Cincinnati Bengals vs. Pittsburgh Steelers (1995) ... Himself - Cincinnati Bengals Quarterback
 1992 1992 NFL Draft (TV Movie)
Himself - 166th Overall Pick
 1992 1992 Peach Bowl (TV Movie)
Himself - East Carolina Pirates Quarterback(Co-MVP)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Backup quarterback for 2004 NFC Champion Philadelphia Eagles. See more »

Nickname:

J.B.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page