No photo available. Represent Ingvald Lieberkind? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 213,124 this week

Ingvald Lieberkind (1897–1972)

Ingvald Lieberkind was born on June 23, 1897 in Copenhagen, Denmark. He was a writer and director, known for Dambrug (2003), Nærbilleder af dyr og dyrebørn (1970) and Havets dyr (1959). He died on February 17, 1972. See full bio »

Died:

(age 74)

High School TV Icons Then and Now

Take a look back at some of your favorite TV high school students from "My So-Called Life" and more, then flash forward to see what they look like now.

View the gallery

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ingvald Lieberkind's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dambrug
Dambrug Writer
(2003)
Havets dyr
Havets dyr Writer
(1959)
Ikke lutter idyl
(1967)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (6 credits)
 2003 Dambrug (TV Short documentary)
 1970 Nærbilleder af dyr og dyrebørn (TV Special documentary)
 1967 Ikke lutter idyl (TV Movie documentary)
 1960 Naturens verden (TV Series documentary)
 1959 Havets dyr (TV Short documentary)
 1956 Alt om dyr (TV Series documentary)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dr. Lieberkind
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Dr. Lieberkind

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Ingvald Lieberkind on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page