No photo available. Represent Rachel Bolan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,176 this week

Rachel Bolan (I)

Rachel Bolan was born on February 9, 1963 in Toms River, New Jersey, USA as James Richard Southworth. See full bio »

2016 Summer Movie Preview

Dive in and get planning for the season: Superheroes, anti-heroes, sci-fi sequels, and more await you in our Summer Movie Guide.

See the Summer Movie Guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rachel Bolan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
 2015 Togetherness (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Family Day (2015) ... (writer: "Youth Gone Wild")
 2013 Doonby (lyrics: "Give It the Gun", "Stuck in the Middle") / (music: "Give It the Gun", "Stuck in the Middle")
 2012 Rock of Ages (writer: "I Remember You" - uncredited)
 2010 Bones (writer: "I Remember You" - as Rachel Southworth)
 2009 Brütal Legend (Video Game) (writer: "Youth Gone Wild")
 2008 100 Greatest Hard Rock Songs (TV Movie) (writer: "18 and Life")
 2007 South Park (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Guitar Queer-o (2007) ... (writer: "I Remember You")
 2006 Gilmore Girls (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Great Stink (2006) ... (writer: "18 and Life" - uncredited)
 2005 I Love the 80's 3-D (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- 1989 (2005) ... (writer: "18 and Life")
 2005 Feast (writer: "New Generation")
 1990 Headbangers Ball (TV Series) (writer: "Youth Gone Wild")
 1990 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 2 February 1990 (1990) ... (writer: "18 and Life")
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Skid Row

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a huge fan of punk bands, such as The Ramones and The Sex Pistols. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Any fans out there? sanja_86
Discuss Rachel Bolan on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page