STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 981 this week

James St. James (I)


James St. James was born on August 1, 1966 in Sagamore, Michigan, USA as James Clark. He is known for his work on Party Monster (1998), Glory Daze: The Life and Times of Michael Alig (2015) and Totally Gayer (2004). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 120 people
created 01 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James St. James's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Party Monster
Party Monster Himself
(1998)
Totally Gayer
Totally Gayer Himself
(2004)
Transformations
Transformations Himself - Host
(2013-2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2017 Freak Show (novel)
 2003 Party Monster (book "Disco Bloodbath")
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2010 James St. James Presents Avantgarde (Video) (presenter)
 2002 Uncut: The True Story of Hair (Documentary) (development by)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1998 Shampoo Horns
James
Hide Hide Show Show Self (13 credits)
 2013-2016 Transformations (TV Series)
Himself - Host
- Bang Galore (2016) ... Himself - Host
- Maddelynn Hatter (2016) ... Himself - Host
- Diony Cardona (2016) ... Himself - Host
- John Stapleton Take 3 (2016) ... Himself - Host
- Gabe Wing Take 2 (2016) ... Himself - Host
 2016 Hey Qween (TV Series)
Himself
- James St. James (2016) ... Himself
 2015 Glory Daze: The Life and Times of Michael Alig (Documentary)
Himself
 2005-2008 America's Next Top Model (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Personal Stylist & Author
- Now You See Me, Now You Don't (2008) ... Himself - Personal Stylist & Author
- The Girl Who Wrecks the Car (2006) ... Himself
- The Girl Who Needs a Miracle (2005) ... Himself
 2006 The Tyra Banks Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Transsexual Top Model (2006) ... Himself
 2005 Queer Edge with Jack E. Jett (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.2 (2005) ... Himself
 2005 Spunk'd: The Complete First Load (Video)
Himself - NonSex
 2005 The 80s: Downtown (Video documentary short)
Himself
 2004 Totally Gayer (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2003 The Sharon Osbourne Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 1 December 2003 (2003) ... Himself
 2003 20/20 (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Friend of Peter (segment "Party Monster & Murderer")
- Party Monster/Party Monster and Murderer (2003) ... Himself - Friend of Peter (segment "Party Monster & Murderer")
 1998 Party Monster (Documentary)
Himself
 1990 The Joan Rivers Show (TV Series)
Himself
- People Who Dress to Get Attention (1990) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2006 The Tyra Banks Show (TV Series)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Disco Bloodbath: A Fabulous But True Tale of Murder in Clubland (book)

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

There are people who have too much space between their ears, and given the time, do nothing but free fall forever inside their head. It's a spooky thing to be left alone inside an angry inner-verse. See more »

Trivia:

Writing a weekly blog, "The James St. James Version", that is posted on the World of Wonder website. See more »

Nickname:

Jimmy See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page