No photo available. Represent Antoni Solé? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 78,704 this week

Antoni Solé

Antoni Solé was born on January 12, 1974 in Barcelona, Spain. He is a producer and writer, known for Foe (2016), You Are a Terrorist (2013) and The Man Who Came to a Village (2006). See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Kodi Smit-McPhee

Australian actor Kodi Smit-McPhee stars as Nightcrawler in X-Men: Apocalypse. What are some other roles he's played over the years?

Watch the video

Antoni Solé on Twitter

Related News

Oz thriller premieres in Berlin
| IF.com.au
Indie Spotlight
| DailyDead
Webcam: A Tool for Murder
| 28 Days Later Analysis

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Antoni Solé's work have you seen?

Known For

Foe
Foe Producer
(2016)
You Are a Terrorist
(2013)
Hello! How Are You?
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (26 credits)
 2016 Foe (producer)
 2013 You Are a Terrorist (Short) (producer)
 2012 The Clairvoyant's Prayer (co-producer)
 2011 El Milagro (Documentary) (associate producer)
 2011 The Last Look (producer)
 2011 Penumbra (producer)
 2010 Hello! How Are You? (producer)
 2009 Night of the Sinner (co-producer)
 2009 Luisa (producer)
 2009 Zone of the Dead (executive producer)
 2008 Wings of Fear (producer)
 2008 Golden Gun (producer)
 2008 Yo soy sola (producer)
 2008 Winter Visitor (producer)
 2007 Used Parts (producer)
 2007 Who Killed the White Llama? (executive producer)
 2006 Artigas (Documentary) (producer)
 2006 The Man Who Came to a Village (executive producer) / (producer)
 2005 A Life in Suitcases (co-producer)
 2004 Tempesta (co-producer)
 2003 The Tulse Luper Suitcases: Antwerp (co-producer)
 2003 Viaje a Narragonia (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2002 One Dollar (El precio de la vida) (Documentary) (executive producer)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Antonio Solé
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is an Arabian horse breeder, particularly of "Spanish Thoroughbreds". See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Antoni Solé on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page