No photo available. Represent Alan Semok? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,067 this week

Alan Semok

Alan Semok was born on October 2, 1952 as Alan R. Semok. He is known for his work on Shining Time Station (1989), Dummy (2002) and Tommy's Pumpkin (2011). See full bio »

Born:

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alan Semok's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Shining Time Station
Shining Time Station Tex Boy / Grace the Bass (puppet) / The Ventriloquist
(1989-1993)
Dummy
Dummy Professor Parlepancia - Ventriloquism Teacher
(2002)
Tommy's Pumpkin
Tommy's Pumpkin Ventriloquist
(2011)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (8 credits)
 2000 American Experience (TV Series documentary)
Burr
- The Duel (2000) ... Burr
 1994 Shining Time Station: Once Upon a Time (TV Movie)
Tex Boy
 1994 Shining Time Station: One of the Family (TV Movie)
Tex Boy
 1994 Shining Time Station: Queen for a Day (TV Movie)
Tex Boy
 1994 Shining Time Station: Second Chances (TV Movie)
Tex Boy
 1989 Kids-TV (TV Series)
Buddy Bear
Show Show Actor: Short (4 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Documentary (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Art department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Art department: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Composer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alan 'The Dummy Doctor' Semok
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Alan Semok on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page