No photo available. Represent Anthony Ruttgaizer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,705,263 this week

Anthony Ruttgaizer

Anthony Ruttgaizer was born on April 9, 1971 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. He is an actor, known for 1PW: First Anniversary (2007), 1PW: No Turning Back Fanslam - Up Close with Bret Hart (2006) and 1PW: No Turning Back, Night 2 (2006). See full bio »

"The IMDb Show": 'Star Wars' Creatures We Love

From giant slug monsters to adorable space bears, we share our favorite creatures from a galaxy far, far away.

Watch now

Related News

Comic Book Review: Actionverse #1
| LRMonline.com
Review: Actionverse from Action Lab
| Comicmix.com

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anthony Ruttgaizer's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2007 1PW: First Anniversary (Video)
Kingdom James (as Kingdom James)
 2006 1PW Interrogation Series: Southern Comfort (Video)
Kingdom James (as Kingdom James)
 2006 1PW: No Turning Back Fanslam - Up Close with Bret Hart (Video)
Kingdom James (as Kingdom James)
 2006 1PW: No Turning Back, Night 2 (Video)
Kingdom James (as Kingdom James)
 2005 1PW Interrogation Series: Steve Corino (Video)
Kingdom James (as Kingdom James)
 2005 1PW: A Cruel Twist of Fate (Video)
Kingdom James- commentator (as Kingdom James)
 2005 1PW: A Cruel Twist of Fate Fan Conference (Video)
Host (as Kingdom James)
 2002 Xtreme Pro Wrestling (TV Series)
Kingdom James- ring announcer
- Episode dated 30 December 2002 (2002) ... Kingdom James- ring announcer (as Kingdom James)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2001 Xtreme Pro Wrestling (TV Series)
Himself (2002-2003) (as Kingdom James)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Has worked as a disc jockey/talk radio host on stations in Pittsburgh, PA and Toronto, Ontario, Canada.

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Anthony Kingdom James | Kingdom James
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

How to Wield a Lightsaber

Legendary sword choreographer Tim Weske teaches our "IMDb Show" Jedis the basics of lightsaber combat. Plus, we break down the origins of some iconic Star Wars creatures.

Watch now