No photo available. Represent Cliff Bleszinski? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 83,810 this week

Cliff Bleszinski

Cliff Bleszinski was born in 1975. He is known for his work on Video Games: The Movie (2014), X-Play (2003) and Spike TV VGA Video Game Awards (2011). See full bio »

Born:

The 89th Academy Awards

Jimmy Kimmel may be hosting, but let IMDb be your guide to the Oscars with winner updates, photos from the red carpet, exclusive video interviews, and more.

Visit our Guide to the Oscars

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2540 people
created 13 Nov 2011
 
a list of 164 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cliff Bleszinski's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Video Games: The Movie
(2014)
X-Play
X-Play Himself - Design Director, Epic Games / Bleszinski / Himself / Himself - Design Director, 'Gears of War 3' / Himself - Designing Director, Gears of War 3
(2010-2011)
Gamers Heart Japan
Gamers Heart Japan Himself - Design Director, Epic Games
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
  Gears of War (executive producer) (announced)
 2016 The No Hand King (Documentary short) (producer)
 2014 Video Games: The Movie (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2003 Unreal II: The Awakening (Video Game) (executive producer)
 2002 Unreal Tournament 2003 (Video Game) (producer)
 2002 Unreal Championship (Video Game) (producer)
 1999 Jazz Jackrabbit 2 (Video Game) (co-producer)
 1994 Jazz Jackrabbit (Video Game) (executive producer: graphics)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (17 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »


Alternate Names:

Cliffy B | Cliffy B.
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Announced his departure from Epic Games, an American video game development company on October 3, 2012 where he had worked for 20 years. See more »

Nickname:

Cliffy B.

Contribute to This Page