STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,419 this week

Rachael Speed


Trivia:

Has one son, Louis Thomas Hardy, born 8th April 2008, with Bronson (2008) actor Tom Hardy.
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Rachael Speed? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Rachael Speed.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (11 credits)
 2009 Gunrush (TV Movie) (second assistant director)
 2008 Agatha Christie: Poirot (TV Series) (third assistant director - 1 episode)
- Mrs McGinty's Dead (2008) ... (third assistant director)
 2008 Margaret Thatcher: The Long Walk to Finchley (TV Movie) (second assistant director)
 2007 Fanny Hill (TV Mini-Series) (second assistant director)
 2007 Saddam's Tribe: Bound by Blood (TV Movie) (second assistant director)
 2005 The Virgin Queen (TV Mini-Series) (second assistant director)
 2002-2004 Silent Witness (TV Series) (third assistant director - 14 episodes)
- Body 21: Part 2 (2004) ... (third assistant director)
- Body 21: Part 1 (2004) ... (third assistant director)
- Nowhere Fast: Part 2 (2004) ... (third assistant director)
- Nowhere Fast: Part 1 (2004) ... (third assistant director)
- Death by Water: Part 2 (2004) ... (third assistant director)
 2004 William and Mary (TV Series) (third assistant director - 3 episodes)
- Episode #2.3 (2004) ... (third assistant director)
- Episode #2.2 (2004) ... (third assistant director)
- Episode #2.1 (2004) ... (third assistant director)
 2004 Life Begins (TV Series) (second assistant director - 2005-)
 2004 Carrie's War (TV Movie) (third assistant director)
 2003 Canterbury Tales (TV Mini-Series) (third assistant director - 3 episodes)
- The Sea Captain's Tale (2003) ... (third assistant director)
- The Knight's Tale (2003) ... (third assistant director)
- The Miller's Tale (2003) ... (third assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (3 credits)
 2011 Junkhearts (casting)
 2006 Sinchronicity (TV Series) (casting assistant - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... (casting assistant)
- Episode #1.5 (2006) ... (casting assistant)
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... (casting assistant)
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... (casting assistant)
 2006 Sugar Rush (TV Series) (casting assistant - 9 episodes)
- Episode #2.10 (2006) ... (casting assistant)
- Episode #2.9 (2006) ... (casting assistant)
- Episode #2.8 (2006) ... (casting assistant)
- Episode #2.7 (2006) ... (casting assistant)
- Episode #2.6 (2006) ... (casting assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
 2003 William and Mary (TV Series) (location assistant - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2003) ... (location assistant)
- Episode #1.5 (2003) ... (location assistant)
- Episode #1.4 (2003) ... (location assistant)
- Episode #1.3 (2003) ... (location assistant)
 2003 Pollyanna (TV Movie) (floor runner)
 2001 Dr. Terrible's House of Horrible (TV Series) (production runner - 6 episodes)
- Scream Satan Scream! (2001) ... (production runner)
- Voodoo Feet of Death (2001) ... (production runner)
- And Now the Fearing... (2001) ... (production runner)
- Curse of the Blood of the Lizard of Doom (2001) ... (production runner)
- Frenzy of Tongs (2001) ... (production runner)
 1996 Silent Witness (TV Series) (floor runner)
Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
 2010 Little White Lies (Short)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rachel Speed
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has one son, Louis Thomas Hardy, born 8th April 2008, with Bronson (2008) actor Tom Hardy.

Message Boards

Discuss Rachael Speed on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page