No photo available. Represent Barbara Sotelsek? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 139,412 this week

Barbara Sotelsek

Barbara Sotelsek was born on March 14, 1974 in Bregenz, Vorarlberg, Austria. She is an actress, known for Alles was zählt (2006), Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (1997) and Souterrain (2010). She is married to Peter Neumann. They have one child. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
1 video »

"Game of Thrones" Season 7 Trailer

The Great War is here! Watch the latest trailer for "Game of Thrones." Season 7 premieres Sunday, July 16 on HBO.

Watch the latest trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 2109 people
created 22 Sep 2011
 
a list of 10000 people
created 26 May 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Barbara Sotelsek's work have you seen?

Known For

Alles was zählt
Alles was zählt Sonja Brück
(2015-2016)
Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast
Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast Alexandra 'Sascha' Mehring / 'Sascha' Mehring / Sascha Mehring
(2002-2004)
Souterrain
Souterrain Woman
(2010)
Roughtown
Roughtown Larissa
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 2017 Der Kriminalist (TV Series)
Frau Raspe
- Hochrisiko (2017) ... Frau Raspe
 2017 Die Kanzlei (TV Series)
Ilona Grohne
- Irrwege (2017) ... Ilona Grohne
 2017 SOKO Leipzig (TV Series)
Frau Möller
- Wer Wind sät (2017) ... Frau Möller
 2016 SOKO Wismar (TV Series)
Lisa Meersburger
- Numerus Clausus (2016) ... Lisa Meersburger
 2015 Son Mektup
Erika Hemsire
 2015/I Homesick
Sandra Lang
 2014 Roughtown (Short)
Larissa
 2014 5 Satansbraten (TV Movie)
Diandra Blumenthal
 2014 Der Bergdoktor (TV Series)
Lea
- In der Falle (2014) ... Lea
 2013 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV Series)
Lisa Schmidt
- Das große Comeback (2013) ... Lisa Schmidt (uncredited)
 2013 Paul Kemp - Alles kein Problem (TV Series)
Johanna Benz
- Disharmonie (2013) ... Johanna Benz
 2013 Jetzt Jetzt Jetzt (TV Short)
Jakobs Mutter, Frau Götze
 2011 Postcard Mafia (Short)
Woman in White
 2010 Souterrain (Short)
Woman
 2010 Hand aufs Herz (TV Series)
Karin Beschenko (2010)
 2009 Inga Lindström (TV Series)
Maja Lund
- Das Herz meines Vaters (2009) ... Maja Lund (as Barbara Sotel)
 2009 Brandstifter (Short)
Police officer
 2009 Zara
Nursa
 2001 Kommissar Rex (TV Series)
Tanja Steiner
- Strahlen der Rache (2001) ... Tanja Steiner

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Barbara Neumann | Barbara Sotel

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Antonia Sotelsek.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page