No photo available. Represent Rebecca Sandulak? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,865,404 this week

Rebecca Sandulak

Rebecca Sandulak was born on January 16, 1979 in Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada. She is known for her work on Goon (2011), The Haunting in Connecticut (2009) and The Divide (2011). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Rebecca Sandulak? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Emmy Awards 2014

We have the winners, photos and more in our 2014 Emmys section.


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Rebecca Sandulak.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (56 credits)
 2013 H and G (gallery photographer)
 2013/I Hunting Season (gallery photographer)
 2013/I Panic Button (TV Series) (still photographer - 2013)
 2012/I Silent Night (still photographer)
 2012 We Were Children (still photographer)
 2012 McKenna Shoots for the Stars (stills photographer)
 2012 Lost Girl (TV Series) (stills photographer - 1 episode)
- The Girl Who Fae'd with Fire (2012) ... (stills photographer)
 2012/I ATM (still photographer)
 2011 Beethoven's Christmas Adventure (Video) (d/e camera operator)
 2011 Goon (still photographer)
 2011 The Divide (gallery photographer)
 2011 The Year Dolly Parton Was My Mom (still photographer)
 2010 Todd and the Book of Pure Evil (TV Series) (still photographer - 1 episode)
- Todd the Metal God (2010) ... (still photographer)
 2010/I Mother's Day (still photographer)
 2009 The Christmas Hope (TV Movie) (gallery photographer)
 2009 Black Field (gallery photographer) / (still photographer)
 2009 Throwing Stones (TV Movie) (still photographer)
 2009 Wild Cherry (gallery photographer)
 2009 The Haunting in Connecticut (still photographer)
 2009 Taken in Broad Daylight (TV Movie) (still photographer)
 2009 Retail (TV Movie) (still photographer - 2007)
 2009 High Life (gallery photographer)
 2009 Horsemen (still photographer)
 2009 New in Town (still photographer)
 2009 Diamonds (TV Movie) (still photographer: Canada)
 2009 Amreeka (still photographer)
 2008 House Party (TV Series) (still photographer - 2008)
 2008 The Lazarus Project (still photographer)
 2008 Less Than Kind (TV Series) (still photographer - 2008)
 2008 Make It Happen (still photographer)
 2008 Love at First Kill (gallery photographer)
 2007 Holiday Switch (TV Movie) (still photographer)
 2007 Elijah (TV Movie) (still photographer)
 2007 Walk All Over Me (unit still photographer)
 2007 Nobody (still photographer)
 2007 What If God Were the Sun? (TV Movie) (photographer: art department photography - uncredited)
 2007 Juliana and the Medicine Fish (Short) (still photographer)
 2007 You Kill Me (still photographer)
 2007 Blue State (still photographer)
 2006-2007 Falcon Beach (TV Series) (still photographer - 20 episodes)
- The Next Life (2007) ... (still photographer)
- Vigil (2007) ... (still photographer)
- Permanent Collection (2007) ... (still photographer)
- Lovers and Cheaters (2007) ... (still photographer)
- Thirteen Minutes to Midnight (2007) ... (still photographer)
 2007 A Family Lost (TV Movie) (still photographer)
 2007 The Lookout (still photographer - uncredited)
 2007 The Good Life (still photographer)
 2006 Buffy Sainte-Marie: A Multimedia Life (TV Movie documentary) (still photographer)
 2006/I Who Loves the Sun (still photographer)
 2006 Hockey Brawl: Battle on Thin Ice (TV Movie documentary) (still photographer)
 2006/I Lost (Short) (still photographer)
 2006 Population 436 (Video) (still photographer)
 2006 Mr. Soul (still photographer)
 2005 Lucid (still photographer)
 2005 The Snow Queen (Short) (still photographer)
 2004 Sparks (Short) (still photographer)
 2003 Cowards Bend the Knee or The Blue Hands (still photographer)
 2002 Fancy, Fancy Being Rich (TV Short) (still photographer)
 2002 Tipi Tales (TV Series) (still photographer)
 1991 The Sharing Circle (TV Series documentary) (still photographer)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (5 credits)
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Bekki Sandulak

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I compromise comfort for composition on set and it's worth it to make the proper frame.

Trivia:

Received first 35mm camera at the tender age of 8. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Rebecca Sandulak on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page