STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 28,699 this week

Yeong-su Oh (II)


Yeong-su Oh was born on October 19, 1944. He is an actor, known for Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring (2003), Dong seung (2002) and Seonduk yeowang (2009). See full bio »

Born:

Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada Talks Comic Con History

From the Twitch Live Stage at New York Comic Con 2017, IMDb LIVE host Kevin Smith talks to Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada about the development of the Marvel franchise, his history at Comic Con and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yeong-su Oh's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dong seung
Dong seung Temple Master
(2002)
Seonduk yeowang
Seonduk yeowang monk Wol-Chun
(2009)
Invited
Invited Actor
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2015/I Invited (Short) (completed)
 2009 Seonduk yeowang (TV Series)
monk Wol-Chun
- Episode #1.38 (2009) ... monk Wol-Chun
- Episode #1.30 (2009) ... monk Wol-Chun
- Episode #1.29 (2009) ... monk Wol-Chun
- Episode #1.27 (2009) ... monk Wol-Chun
- Episode #1.26 (2009) ... monk Wol-Chun
 2002 Dong seung
Temple Master

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Young-soo Oh
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page