No photo available. Represent Sam Loco Efe? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,342 this week

Sam Loco Efe (–2011)

Sam Loco Efe was an actor and director, known for Game Fools Play (2007), Game Fools Play 2 (2007) and Long John (2002). He died on August 7, 2011 in Amakohia, Owerri, Nigeria. See full bio »

Get Streaming With 'Chi-Raq'

Spike Lee's Chi-Raq is available to stream now on Prime. In celebration of this good news, we're serving up one of our favorite clips from the movie, featuring Dave Chappelle.

Watch the clip

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sam Loco Efe's work have you seen?

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (134 credits)
 2013 Okoro the Prince
Lema the mad man
 2011 Open & Close (Video)
Agu
 2011 Open & Close 2 (Video)
Agu
 2010 Heart of Stone (Video)
 2010 Heart of Stone 2 (Video)
 2008 Husband My Foot (Video)
 2008 Husband My Foot 2 (Video)
 2008 Marcus 'D' Millionaire (Video)
 2008 Marcus 'D' Millionaire 2 (Video)
 2008 Osuofia and the Wise Men (Video)
 2007 Away Match (Video)
 2007 Away Match 2 (Video)
 2007 Fools on the Run (Video)
 2007 Fools on the Run 2 (Video)
 2007 Game Fools Play (Video)
Sam
 2007 Game Fools Play 2 (Video)
Sam
 2007 German Wahala (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2007 German Wahala 2 (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2007 Help Me Out (Video)
 2007 Help Me Out 2 (Video)
 2007 I Need a Husband (Video)
 2007 I Need a Husband 2 (Video)
 2007 Old Cargos (Video)
 2007 Old Cargos 2 (Video)
 2007 Powerful Civilian (Video)
 2007 Powerful Civilian 2 (Video)
 2007 The Key of Happiness (Video)
Ugokwe
 2007 The Key of Happiness 2 (Video)
Ugokwe
 2007 The Prof and Den-Gun (Video)
 2007 The Prof and Den-Gun 2 (Video)
 2007 Toronto Connection (Video)
 2007 Toronto Connection 2 (Video)
 2006 Gone Forever (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2006 'U' General (Video)
 2006 'U' General 2 (Video)
 2006 Across the River (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2006 Across the River 2 (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2006 A Fool at 40 (Video)
 2006 A Fool at 40 2 (Video)
 2006 Alice My First Lady (Video)
 2006 Alice My First Lady 2 (Video)
 2006 Angel in Hell (Video)
 2006 Angel in Hell 2 (Video)
 2006 Boiling Point (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2006 Boiling Point 2 (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2006 Brain Box (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2006 Brain Box 2 (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2006 Final Surrender (Video)
 2006 Final Surrender 2 (Video)
 2006 It's My Turn Oh God (Video)
 2006 It's My Turn Oh God 2 (Video)
 2006 Mafians (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2006 Mafians 2 (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2006 Magic Cap (Video)
Kodo
 2006 Magic Cap 2 (Video)
Kodo
 2006 Men on the Run (Video)
 2006 Men on the Run 2 (Video)
 2006 Over Heat (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2006 Over Heat 2 (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2006 Pounds and Dollars (Video)
 2006 Pounds and Dollars 2 (Video)
 2006 Return of the Ghost (Video)
 2006 Return of the Ghost 2 (Video)
 2006 Return of the Ghost 3 (Video)
 2006 Sacrifice for Love (Video)
 2006 Sacrifice for Love 2 (Video)
 2006 The Dreamer (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2006 The Dreamer 2 (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2006 The Dreamer 3 (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2005 The Prince & the Princess (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2005 The Prince & the Princess 2 (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2005 The Prince & the Princess 3 (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2005 9 Wives (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2005 9 Wives 2 (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2005 After Dawn (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2005 After Dawn 2 (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2005 Blood Billionaires (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2005 Blood Billionaires 2 (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2005 Dorathy My Love (Video)
 2005 Dorathy My Love 2 (Video)
 2005 Dream Again (Video)
 2005 Dream Again 2 (Video)
 2005 Final World Cup (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2005 Final World Cup 2 (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2005 Living in Tears (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2005 Living in Tears 2 (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2005 One Good Turn (Video)
 2005 One Good Turn 2 (Video)
 2005 One Good Turn 3 (Video)
 2005 Royal Package (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2005 Royal Package 2 (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2005 World of a Prince (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2004 Agony in the Family (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2004 Daddy Must Obey (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2004 Daddy Must Obey 2 (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2004 Igbo Made (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2004 No Limitation (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2004 No Limitation 2 (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2004 Old School 2 (Video)
 2004 Old School 3 (Video)
 2003 Anunuebe (Video)
 2003 Anunuebe 2 (Video)
 2003 Beyond Belief (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2003 Beyond Belief 2 (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2003 Evil Woman (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2003 Holy Cup (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2003 Johnny Just Come (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2003 Mr. Trouble (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2003 Mr. Trouble 2 (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2003 No Shaking (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2003 No Shaking 2 (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2003 Nwa Teacher (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2003 Nwa Teacher 2 (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2003 Onunaeyi: Seeds of Bondage (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2003 Pipiro (Video)
 2003 The Tom & Jerry (Video)
 2003 The Tom & Jerry 2 (Video)
 2003 Twin Brothers (Video)
 2003 What I Want (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2002 Long John (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2002 Long John 2 (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2002 My Love (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2001 Oil Village (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 2001 Oil Village 2 (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 1999 King of Money (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 1999 Radicals (Video)
 1997 Deadly Affair II (as Sam Laco)
 1997 Owo Blow: The Genesis (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 1996 Another Love (as Sam Loco)
 1995 Deadly Affair
Pa Eke (as Sam Loco)
 1995 Ukwa (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 1995 Ukwa 2 (Video) (as Sam Loco)
 1987 Things Fall Apart (TV Series) (as Sam Loco)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sam Loko Efe | Sam Laco | Sam Loco

Message Boards

Recent Posts
SAM LOCO EFE PASSES AWAY TODAY anointed
Discuss Sam Loco Efe on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page