No photo available. Represent Miguel Arjona? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,130,094 this week

Miguel Arjona (I)

Miguel Arjona was born on February 21, 1968 in Sant Feliu de Llobregat, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Miguel Arjona López. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: July

Winter is finally here and that means "Game of Thrones" is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miguel Arjona's work have you seen?

Known For

Sonorama
Sonorama Composer
(2004)
Telemaratón benéfico
(1993)
La Marató 2009
La Marató 2009 Himself
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
 2015 Tu cara me suena (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #4.4 (2015) ... (writer: "Historias de amor")
 2012 Reyes y estrellas (TV Movie) (writer: "Historias de amor")
 2008 Física o química (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Adictos (2008) ... (writer: "Yo no me escondo")
 2008 El club (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #5.11 (2008) ... (writer: "Yo no me escondo")
 2008 Cuestión de fe (Short) (writer: "El cielo no entiende" - as Miguel Ángel Arjona López)
 2006 Mujeres (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.11 (2006) ... (writer: "Tu sigue así")
 2004 Sonorama (Video) (writer: "Ni te das cuenta", "La herida", "Quiéreme otra vez", "Lucifer", "El cielo no entiende", "Tu sigue así", "Historias de amor (Versión '98)", "De qué me sirve llorar (Versión '98)", "A contrapié")
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

OBK
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page