No photo available. Represent Samantha Steffen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 49,685 this week

Samantha Steffen (I)

Samantha Steffen was born on October 14, 1996 in New Jersey, USA. She is an actress, known for Keane (2004), Blue's Clues (1996) and Townies (2004). See full bio »

Tune Into "The IMDb Show"

This week on "The IMDb Show," La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart." Plus, Kevin Smith lets us in on his favorite Sundance movies of all time.

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 713 people
created 01 Oct 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Samantha Steffen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Keane
Keane Gracie (IGH)
(2004)
Blue's Clues
Blue's Clues Joe's Friend / Steve's Friend
(2004)
Townies
Townies Young Emily
(2004)
Glass
Glass Commuter / Pedestrian
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2019 Glass (post-production)
Commuter / Pedestrian
 2012 Silver Linings Playbook
Teen Fan / Pedestrian (uncredited)
 2008 The Happening
Schoolgirl (uncredited)
 2006 Invincible
Street Girl (uncredited)
 2004 Keane
Gracie (IGH)
 2004 Townies
Young Emily
 2004 Blue's Clues (TV Series)
Steve's Friend / Joe's Friend
- Love Day (2004) ... Steve's Friend
- The Legend of the Blue Puppy (2004) ... Joe's Friend
 2002 Signs
Bo Stand In (uncredited)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Sami

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page