No photo available. Represent Speech? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 176,439 this week

Speech

Speech was born on October 25, 1968 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA as Todd Thomas. He is married to Yolanda Thomas. They have two children. See full bio »

'Black Panther' Star Winston Duke on Wakanda's Warriors

Winston Duke reveals the tradition behind his devastating fighting style in Black Panther and reflects on Ryan Coogler's unique directing style.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 63 people
created 25 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Speech's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Definitely, Maybe
Definitely, Maybe Soundtrack
(2008)
Warriors of Virtue
Warriors of Virtue Soundtrack
(1997)
Boomerang
Boomerang Soundtrack
(1992)
Chappelle's Show
Chappelle's Show Soundtrack

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Composer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
 2017 Formula 1: Ten Sport (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- 2017 Australian Grand Prix - Qualifying (2017) ... (writer: "People Everyday" - uncredited)
 2008 Definitely, Maybe (writer: "People Everyday" (1992))
 2004 Chappelle's Show (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #2.3 (2004) ... (writer: "Tennessee")
- Episode #2.2 (2004) ... (writer: "Tennesse")
 1997 Warriors of Virtue (performer: "Beautiful Morning")
 1992 Boomerang (as Todd Thomas, "Man's Final Frontier")
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Arrested Development
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has one son Jahi and one daughter Zoe. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page