STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 196 this week

Oleg Prudius


Oleg Prudius was born on April, 27, 1979 in Ukraine, SSR of the USSR (now known as Ukraine). He grew up in the old Soviet Union with a love for sports and everything martial arts. He started at an early age competing in Sambo and Judo, which he immediately dominated and the rest of the country took notice. At just 17 years old, Oleg hulked over ... See full bio »

Born:

in Yugoslavia

Fiercest Femmes Fatales

Here's a look at some unforgettable female characters who never had a problem mixing pleasure with danger.

View the whole gallery

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 485 people
created 29 May 2011
 
a list of 24 people
created 05 Nov 2011
 
a list of 100 people
created 12 Jun 2013
 
a list of 22 people
created 16 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Oleg Prudius's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2013 Burn Notice (TV Series)
Guard
- Brothers in Arms (2013) ... Guard
 2013 30 Cuts Deep (Short)
Oleg (as Oleg Aleksandrovich Prudius)
 2011 WWE '12 (Video Game)
Vladimir Kozlov (voice, as Oleg Aleksandrovich Prudius)
 2009-2011 WWE Superstars (TV Series)
Vladimir Kozlov
- Episode dated 4 August 2011 (2011) ... Vladimir Kozlov (as Oleg Aleksandrovich Prudius)
- Episode dated 23 June 2011 (2011) ... Vladimir Kozlov (as Oleg Aleksandrovich Prudius)
- Episode dated 16 June 2011 (2011) ... Vladimir Kozlov (as Oleg Aleksandrovich Prudius)
- Episode dated 2 June 2011 (2011) ... Vladimir Kozlov (as Oleg Aleksandrovich Prudius)
- Episode dated 19 May 2011 (2011) ... Vladimir Kozlov (as Oleg Aleksandrovich Prudius)
 2011 WWE NXT (TV Series)
Vladimir Kozlov
- Episode #5.22 (2011) ... Vladimir Kozlov (as Oleg Aleksandrovich Prudius)
- Episode #5.21 (2011) ... Vladimir Kozlov (as Oleg Aleksandrovich Prudius)
- Episode #5.20 (2011) ... Vladimir Kozlov (as Oleg Aleksandrovich Prudius)
- Episode #5.19 (2011) ... Vladimir Kozlov (as Oleg Aleksandrovich Prudius)
- Episode #5.16 (2011) ... Vladimir Kozlov (as Oleg Aleksandrovich Prudius)
 2006-2011 WWF Raw (TV Series)
Vladimir Kozlov
- Episode dated 4 July 2011 (2011) ... Vladimir Kozlov (as Oleg Aleksandrovich Prudius)
- The Rock's Birthday Bash (2011) ... Vladimir Kozlov (as Oleg Aleksandrovich Prudius)
- 2011 WWE Draft (2011) ... Vladimir Kozlov (as Oleg Aleksandrovich Prudius)
- Episode dated 28 March 2011 (2011) ... Vladimir Kozlov (as Oleg Aleksandrovich Prudius)
- Episode dated 21 March 2011 (2011) ... Vladimir Kozlov (as Oleg Aleksandrovich Prudius)
 2010 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2011 (Video Game)
Vladimir Kozlov (voice, as Oleg Aleksandrovich Prudius)
 2007-2010 E.C.W. (TV Series)
Vladimir Kozlov
- ECW: The Final Episode (2010) ... Vladimir Kozlov (as Oleg Aleksandrovich Prudius)
- Episode dated 19 January 2010 (2010) ... Vladimir Kozlov (as Oleg Aleksandrovich Prudius)
- Episode dated 5 January 2010 (2010) ... Vladimir Kozlov (as Oleg Aleksandrovich Prudius)
- Episode dated 29 December 2009 (2009) ... Vladimir Kozlov (as Oleg Aleksandrovich Prudius)
- Episode dated 15 December 2009 (2009) ... Vladimir Kozlov (as Oleg Aleksandrovich Prudius)
 2010 Untitled Santino Project (TV Movie) (as Vladimir Kozlov)
 2008 WWE Live in the UK: April 2008 (Video)
Vladimir Kozlov (as Oleg Aleksandrovich Prudius)
 2007 Grindhouse
Nazi Boxer (segment "Werewolf Women of the SS") (uncredited)
 2003 The Wire (TV Series)
Henchman
- All Prologue (2003) ... Henchman (uncredited)
 2002 25th Hour
Russian Hood #1 (as Oleg Aleksandrovich Prudius)
 2002 April (as Vladimir Kozlov)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Vladamir Koslov | Vladimir Kozlov | Oleg Aleksandrovich Prudius

Height:

6' 6" (1.98 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former OVW Heavyweight Champion. See more »

Nickname:

Vladimir Kozlov See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Worst part of the rumble and worst move in HD benphiz
I LOVE DOUBLE DOUBLE E! Vladimir_Kozlov
This man needs a push anaconda89
The Wire vondiesel-1
Jerry Jarrett invictorious
Discuss Oleg Prudius on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page