STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 110,177 this week

Stefan Kapicic


Stefan Kapicic was born on December 1, 1978 in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. He is an actor, known for Larin izbor (2011), Tears for Sale (2008) and Obicni ljudi (2006). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Stefan Kapicic on Twitter

Related News

Tears For Sale review
| Twitch

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 50 people
created 20 Mar 2011
 
a list of 151 people
created 21 Feb 2014
 
a list of 105 people
created 04 Apr 2014
 
a list of 1016 people
created 7 months ago
 
list image
a list of 555 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stefan Kapicic's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2015 Bicemo prvaci sveta
Dragan Kapicic
 2013-2014 Zora dubrovacka (TV Series)
Rocco Sorgo
- Episode #1.89 (2014) ... Rocco Sorgo
- Episode #1.87 (2014) ... Rocco Sorgo
- Episode #1.86 (2014) ... Rocco Sorgo
- Episode #1.85 (2014) ... Rocco Sorgo
- Episode #1.84 (2014) ... Rocco Sorgo
 2013 Stella (TV Series)
Zac
- Episode #1.14 (2013) ... Zac
- Episode #1.13 (2013) ... Zac
 2013 One Shot
Crni
 2012 Big Miracle
Yuri
 2011 The Event (TV Series)
Dimitri Jelavitch
- Strain (2011) ... Dimitri Jelavitch
 2010 24 (TV Series)
Davros' Operative
- Day 8: 4:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m. (2010) ... Davros' Operative
 2008 Numb3rs (TV Series)
Lee Hagopian
- Scan Man (2008) ... Lee Hagopian
 2008 The Unit (TV Series)
Dragan
- Sex Trade (2008) ... Dragan
 2008 The Brothers Bloom
German Bar Owner (uncredited)
 2008 Tears for Sale
Arsa 'Kralj carlstona'
 2006 Ne skreci sa staze (TV Movie)
Gej Deda Mraz
 2004 O stetnosti duvana (TV Movie)
Ahmed Crni Arapin
 2004 Ulicni hodac (Short)
 2004 Slobodan pad (Short)
Nikola
 2003 Almost Ordinary Story
Bane
 2003 Citravita (Short)
Policajac u Betmenovoj majici
 2002 Podijum (TV Series)
 2002 The Cordon

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Stefan Kapa

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Recipient of an Award for Best Debutant, at 38th Nis Film Festival, Festival of Actors' Achievements in Fiction Films, 2003, for his first movie role in a feature "Almost Ordinary Story" by director Milos Petricic. See more »

Nickname:

Kaponja

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Bruce Campbells illegitment son? momsbeef
Discuss Stefan Kapicic on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page